796 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
796 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 133/ /
Acct#
19362
Owner
NGUYEN, THOI M ET UX
Total Market Value
$450,500
Appraisal
$450,500
PID
17100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1 LOT 133 - 12,366 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/325
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2839
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$113,700$450,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$113,700$450,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN, THOI M ET UX
Address796 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$384,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6078/0
Sale Date05/26/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NGUYEN, THOI M ET UX$384,00016078/0 05/26/20056078
BASTAWROUS, SHAFIK ET UX$228,907110400/0 12/13/200210400
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$304,50073722/0 05/06/20023722
K & M PROPERTIES LC$200,00010861/0 02/20/2001861
AUTUMN RIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$010726/201 07/31/20000
CATALPA FARMS LLC$003041/0 06/13/2000000003041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,818
Replacement Cost: $405,214
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1192
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,612 1,612
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,192 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,670 2,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$113,700$450,500
2025$336,800$113,700$450,500
2025$336,800$113,700$450,500
2024$327,700$99,600$427,300
2024$327,700$99,600$427,300
2024$327,700$99,600$427,300
2024$327,700$99,600$427,300
2023$327,700$99,600$427,300
2023$327,700$99,600$427,300
2023$327,700$99,600$427,300
2023$327,700$99,600$427,300
2023$327,700$99,600$427,300
2022$253,900$80,700$334,600
2022$253,900$80,700$334,600
2022$253,900$80,700$334,600
2022$253,900$80,700$334,600
2021$253,900$80,700$334,600
2021$253,900$80,700$334,600
2021$253,900$80,700$334,600
2021$253,900$80,700$334,600
2020$236,000$69,900$305,900
2020$236,000$69,900$305,900
2020$236,000$69,900$305,900
2020$236,000$69,900$305,900
2019$236,000$69,900$305,900
2019$236,000$69,900$305,900
2019$236,000$69,900$305,900
2019$236,000$69,900$305,900
2019$223,000$66,500$289,500
2018$223,000$66,500$289,500
2018$223,000$66,500$289,500
2018$223,000$66,500$289,500
2017$223,000$66,500$289,500
2017$223,000$66,500$289,500
2017$223,000$66,500$289,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$113,700$450,500
2025$336,800$113,700$450,500
2025$336,800$113,700$450,500
2024$327,700$99,600$427,300
2024$327,700$99,600$427,300
2024$327,700$99,600$427,300
2024$327,700$99,600$427,300
2023$327,700$99,600$427,300
2023$327,700$99,600$427,300
2023$327,700$99,600$427,300
2023$327,700$99,600$427,300
2023$327,700$99,600$427,300
2022$253,900$80,700$334,600
2022$253,900$80,700$334,600
2022$253,900$80,700$334,600
2022$253,900$80,700$334,600
2021$253,900$80,700$334,600
2021$253,900$80,700$334,600
2021$253,900$80,700$334,600
2021$253,900$80,700$334,600
2020$236,000$69,900$305,900
2020$236,000$69,900$305,900
2020$236,000$69,900$305,900
2020$236,000$69,900$305,900
2019$236,000$69,900$305,900
2019$236,000$69,900$305,900
2019$236,000$69,900$305,900
2019$236,000$69,900$305,900
2019$223,000$66,500$289,500
2018$223,000$66,500$289,500
2018$223,000$66,500$289,500
2018$223,000$66,500$289,500
2017$223,000$66,500$289,500
2017$223,000$66,500$289,500
2017$223,000$66,500$289,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 133/ / Location : 796 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps