792 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
792 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 1/ 152/ /
Acct#
19363
Owner
NIBBLINS, TRACEY Q SR
Total Market Value
$460,400
Appraisal
$460,400
PID
17101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 1 LOT 152 - 13,630 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/325
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3129
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$114,000$460,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$114,000$460,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIBBLINS, TRACEY Q SR
Address792 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2952
Sale Price$259,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6682/1
Sale Date11/23/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NIBBLINS, TRACEY Q SR$259,00016682/10111/23/2015150006682
PARSONS, MARK R ET UX$236,90013169/0 05/10/20133169
COLLADO, ORLANDO$349,99014849/0 05/31/20074849
AUTUMN RIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$016363/0 06/12/20036363
GMAC MODEL HOME FINANCE INC$43,50011734/0 03/04/20021734
GMAC MODEL HOME FINANCE INC$011734/0 03/04/20021734
K & M PROPERTIES LC$200,00010861/0 02/20/2001861
AUTUMN RIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC$010726/201 07/31/20000
CATALPA FARMS LLC$003041/0 06/13/2000000003041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $380,071
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area945
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,342 1,342
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,004 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$114,000$460,400
2025$346,400$114,000$460,400
2025$346,400$114,000$460,400
2024$334,600$99,800$434,400
2024$334,600$99,800$434,400
2024$334,600$99,800$434,400
2024$334,600$99,800$434,400
2023$334,600$99,800$434,400
2023$334,600$99,800$434,400
2023$334,600$99,800$434,400
2023$334,600$99,800$434,400
2023$334,600$99,800$434,400
2022$263,400$80,900$344,300
2022$263,400$80,900$344,300
2022$263,400$80,900$344,300
2022$263,400$80,900$344,300
2021$263,400$80,900$344,300
2021$263,400$80,900$344,300
2021$263,400$80,900$344,300
2021$263,400$80,900$344,300
2020$222,800$70,100$292,900
2020$222,800$70,100$292,900
2020$222,800$70,100$292,900
2020$222,800$70,100$292,900
2019$222,800$70,100$292,900
2019$222,800$70,100$292,900
2019$222,800$70,100$292,900
2019$222,800$70,100$292,900
2019$211,300$66,700$278,000
2018$211,300$66,700$278,000
2018$211,300$66,700$278,000
2018$211,300$66,700$278,000
2017$211,300$66,700$278,000
2017$211,300$66,700$278,000
2017$211,300$66,700$278,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$114,000$460,400
2025$346,400$114,000$460,400
2025$346,400$114,000$460,400
2024$334,600$99,800$434,400
2024$334,600$99,800$434,400
2024$334,600$99,800$434,400
2024$334,600$99,800$434,400
2023$334,600$99,800$434,400
2023$334,600$99,800$434,400
2023$334,600$99,800$434,400
2023$334,600$99,800$434,400
2023$334,600$99,800$434,400
2022$263,400$80,900$344,300
2022$263,400$80,900$344,300
2022$263,400$80,900$344,300
2022$263,400$80,900$344,300
2021$263,400$80,900$344,300
2021$263,400$80,900$344,300
2021$263,400$80,900$344,300
2021$263,400$80,900$344,300
2020$222,800$70,100$292,900
2020$222,800$70,100$292,900
2020$222,800$70,100$292,900
2020$222,800$70,100$292,900
2019$222,800$70,100$292,900
2019$222,800$70,100$292,900
2019$222,800$70,100$292,900
2019$222,800$70,100$292,900
2019$211,300$66,700$278,000
2018$211,300$66,700$278,000
2018$211,300$66,700$278,000
2018$211,300$66,700$278,000
2017$211,300$66,700$278,000
2017$211,300$66,700$278,000
2017$211,300$66,700$278,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 1/ 152/ / Location : 792 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps