9270 ANCHOR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9270 ANCHOR RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 10/ A /
Acct#
19366
Owner
HUBBARD, KENNETH C ET UX
Total Market Value
$592,800
Appraisal
$592,800
PID
17104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/347
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$238,900$592,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$238,900$592,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBBARD, KENNETH C ET UX
Address9270 ANCHOR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$264,956
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8251/0
Sale Date12/10/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUBBARD, KENNETH C ET UX$264,95618251/0 12/10/20018251
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$00717/387 05/01/20000
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$001592/0 04/04/2000000001592

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $379,675
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1726
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,726 1,726
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,726 0
DCKDeck 228 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 29 0
   4,163 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$238,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$238,900$592,800
2025$353,900$238,900$592,800
2025$353,900$238,900$592,800
2024$346,600$177,900$524,500
2024$346,600$177,900$524,500
2024$346,600$177,900$524,500
2024$346,600$177,900$524,500
2023$346,600$177,900$524,500
2023$346,600$177,900$524,500
2023$346,600$177,900$524,500
2023$346,600$177,900$524,500
2023$346,600$177,900$524,500
2022$265,400$171,700$437,100
2022$265,400$171,700$437,100
2022$265,400$171,700$437,100
2022$265,400$171,700$437,100
2021$265,400$171,700$437,100
2021$265,400$171,700$437,100
2021$265,400$171,700$437,100
2021$265,400$171,700$437,100
2020$241,900$157,400$399,300
2020$241,900$157,400$399,300
2020$241,900$157,400$399,300
2020$241,900$157,400$399,300
2019$241,900$157,400$399,300
2019$241,900$157,400$399,300
2019$241,900$157,400$399,300
2019$241,900$157,400$399,300
2019$215,200$153,400$368,600
2018$215,200$153,400$368,600
2018$215,200$153,400$368,600
2018$215,200$153,400$368,600
2017$215,200$153,400$368,600
2017$215,200$153,400$368,600
2017$215,200$153,400$368,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,900$238,900$592,800
2025$353,900$238,900$592,800
2025$353,900$238,900$592,800
2024$346,600$177,900$524,500
2024$346,600$177,900$524,500
2024$346,600$177,900$524,500
2024$346,600$177,900$524,500
2023$346,600$177,900$524,500
2023$346,600$177,900$524,500
2023$346,600$177,900$524,500
2023$346,600$177,900$524,500
2023$346,600$177,900$524,500
2022$265,400$171,700$437,100
2022$265,400$171,700$437,100
2022$265,400$171,700$437,100
2022$265,400$171,700$437,100
2021$265,400$171,700$437,100
2021$265,400$171,700$437,100
2021$265,400$171,700$437,100
2021$265,400$171,700$437,100
2020$241,900$157,400$399,300
2020$241,900$157,400$399,300
2020$241,900$157,400$399,300
2020$241,900$157,400$399,300
2019$241,900$157,400$399,300
2019$241,900$157,400$399,300
2019$241,900$157,400$399,300
2019$241,900$157,400$399,300
2019$215,200$153,400$368,600
2018$215,200$153,400$368,600
2018$215,200$153,400$368,600
2018$215,200$153,400$368,600
2017$215,200$153,400$368,600
2017$215,200$153,400$368,600
2017$215,200$153,400$368,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 10/ A / Location : 9270 ANCHOR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps