12063 MALVELKA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12063 MALVELKA CT
Parcel ID
40/ T 4/ 9/ /
Acct#
19372
Owner
BEATTY, JOSEPH R ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,100
Appraisal
$564,100
PID
17110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES LOT 9 - PHASE 4 PLAT CAB 6/397-398
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$184,000$564,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$184,000$564,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEATTY, JOSEPH R ET UX
Address12063 MALVELKA CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$224,650
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7718/0
Sale Date11/26/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEATTY, JOSEPH R ET UX$224,65017718/0 11/26/20017718
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$37,50014773/0 08/01/20014773
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$043481/0 07/07/2000000003481

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $410,535
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1328
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,834 1,834
GARGarage 534 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   2,536 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1024.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$184,000$564,100
2025$380,100$184,000$564,100
2025$380,100$184,000$564,100
2024$372,300$134,000$506,300
2024$372,300$134,000$506,300
2024$372,300$134,000$506,300
2024$372,300$134,000$506,300
2023$372,300$134,000$506,300
2023$372,300$134,000$506,300
2023$372,300$134,000$506,300
2023$372,300$134,000$506,300
2023$372,300$134,000$506,300
2022$283,600$134,000$417,600
2022$283,600$134,000$417,600
2022$283,600$134,000$417,600
2022$283,600$134,000$417,600
2021$283,600$134,000$417,600
2021$283,600$134,000$417,600
2021$283,600$134,000$417,600
2021$283,600$134,000$417,600
2020$239,900$130,400$370,300
2020$239,900$130,400$370,300
2020$239,900$130,400$370,300
2020$239,900$130,400$370,300
2019$239,900$130,400$370,300
2019$239,900$130,400$370,300
2019$239,900$130,400$370,300
2019$239,900$130,400$370,300
2019$217,700$109,500$327,200
2018$217,700$109,500$327,200
2018$217,700$109,500$327,200
2018$212,700$109,500$322,200
2017$212,700$109,500$322,200
2017$212,700$109,500$322,200
2017$212,700$109,500$322,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,100$184,000$564,100
2025$380,100$184,000$564,100
2025$380,100$184,000$564,100
2024$372,300$134,000$506,300
2024$372,300$134,000$506,300
2024$372,300$134,000$506,300
2024$372,300$134,000$506,300
2023$372,300$134,000$506,300
2023$372,300$134,000$506,300
2023$372,300$134,000$506,300
2023$372,300$134,000$506,300
2023$372,300$134,000$506,300
2022$283,600$134,000$417,600
2022$283,600$134,000$417,600
2022$283,600$134,000$417,600
2022$283,600$134,000$417,600
2021$283,600$134,000$417,600
2021$283,600$134,000$417,600
2021$283,600$134,000$417,600
2021$283,600$134,000$417,600
2020$239,900$130,400$370,300
2020$239,900$130,400$370,300
2020$239,900$130,400$370,300
2020$239,900$130,400$370,300
2019$239,900$130,400$370,300
2019$239,900$130,400$370,300
2019$239,900$130,400$370,300
2019$239,900$130,400$370,300
2019$217,700$109,500$327,200
2018$217,700$109,500$327,200
2018$217,700$109,500$327,200
2018$212,700$109,500$322,200
2017$212,700$109,500$322,200
2017$212,700$109,500$322,200
2017$212,700$109,500$322,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 4/ 9/ / Location : 12063 MALVELKA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps