12026 MALVELKA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12026 MALVELKA CT
Parcel ID
40/ T 4/ 11/ /
Acct#
19374
Owner
FRENCH, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,200
Appraisal
$505,200
PID
17112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES LOT 11-PHASE 4 PLAT CAB 6/397-398
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$184,900$505,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$184,900$505,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENCH, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX
Address12026 MALVELKA CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$215,875
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4749/0
Sale Date07/31/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRENCH, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX$215,87514749/0 07/31/20014749
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$40,00011787/0 04/04/20011787
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$043481/0 07/07/2000000003481

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $354,326
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 864 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,376 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$184,900$505,200
2025$320,300$184,900$505,200
2025$320,300$184,900$505,200
2024$311,000$134,900$445,900
2024$311,000$134,900$445,900
2024$311,000$134,900$445,900
2024$311,000$134,900$445,900
2023$311,000$134,900$445,900
2023$311,000$134,900$445,900
2023$311,000$134,900$445,900
2023$311,000$134,900$445,900
2023$311,000$134,900$445,900
2022$235,700$134,900$370,600
2022$235,700$134,900$370,600
2022$235,700$134,900$370,600
2022$235,700$134,900$370,600
2021$235,700$134,900$370,600
2021$235,700$134,900$370,600
2021$235,700$134,900$370,600
2021$235,700$134,900$370,600
2020$198,900$131,300$330,200
2020$198,900$131,300$330,200
2020$198,900$131,300$330,200
2020$198,900$131,300$330,200
2019$198,900$131,300$330,200
2019$198,900$131,300$330,200
2019$198,900$131,300$330,200
2019$198,900$131,300$330,200
2019$188,300$110,400$298,700
2018$188,300$110,400$298,700
2018$188,300$110,400$298,700
2018$183,400$110,400$293,800
2017$183,400$110,400$293,800
2017$183,400$110,400$293,800
2017$183,400$110,400$293,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$184,900$505,200
2025$320,300$184,900$505,200
2025$320,300$184,900$505,200
2024$311,000$134,900$445,900
2024$311,000$134,900$445,900
2024$311,000$134,900$445,900
2024$311,000$134,900$445,900
2023$311,000$134,900$445,900
2023$311,000$134,900$445,900
2023$311,000$134,900$445,900
2023$311,000$134,900$445,900
2023$311,000$134,900$445,900
2022$235,700$134,900$370,600
2022$235,700$134,900$370,600
2022$235,700$134,900$370,600
2022$235,700$134,900$370,600
2021$235,700$134,900$370,600
2021$235,700$134,900$370,600
2021$235,700$134,900$370,600
2021$235,700$134,900$370,600
2020$198,900$131,300$330,200
2020$198,900$131,300$330,200
2020$198,900$131,300$330,200
2020$198,900$131,300$330,200
2019$198,900$131,300$330,200
2019$198,900$131,300$330,200
2019$198,900$131,300$330,200
2019$198,900$131,300$330,200
2019$188,300$110,400$298,700
2018$188,300$110,400$298,700
2018$188,300$110,400$298,700
2018$183,400$110,400$293,800
2017$183,400$110,400$293,800
2017$183,400$110,400$293,800
2017$183,400$110,400$293,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 4/ 11/ / Location : 12026 MALVELKA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps