25452 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25452 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 37/ A /
Acct#
19379
Owner
PARKER, STEVEN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$403,800
Appraisal
$403,800
PID
17117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/325 & 326
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$145,400$403,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$145,400$403,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, STEVEN D ET UX
Address25452 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1804
Sale Price$135,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5279/0
Sale Date08/17/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKER, STEVEN D ET UX$135,90015279/0 08/17/20015279
DWYER, RICHARD H$27,40012785/0 05/16/2001010002785
DICK PURCELL LAND, CATTLE &$00325/0 02/07/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,402
Replacement Cost: $287,161
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,098 1,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$145,400$403,800
2025$258,400$145,400$403,800
2025$258,400$145,400$403,800
2024$251,400$107,400$358,800
2024$251,400$107,400$358,800
2024$251,400$107,400$358,800
2024$251,400$107,400$358,800
2023$251,400$107,400$358,800
2023$251,400$107,400$358,800
2023$251,400$107,400$358,800
2023$251,400$107,400$358,800
2023$251,400$107,400$358,800
2022$184,800$97,400$282,200
2022$184,800$97,400$282,200
2022$184,800$97,400$282,200
2022$184,800$97,400$282,200
2021$184,800$97,400$282,200
2021$184,800$97,400$282,200
2021$184,800$97,400$282,200
2021$184,800$97,400$282,200
2020$165,000$87,600$252,600
2020$165,000$87,600$252,600
2020$165,000$87,600$252,600
2020$165,000$87,600$252,600
2019$165,000$87,600$252,600
2019$165,000$87,600$252,600
2019$165,000$87,600$252,600
2019$165,000$87,600$252,600
2019$135,000$87,600$222,600
2018$135,000$87,600$222,600
2018$135,000$87,600$222,600
2018$135,000$87,600$222,600
2017$135,000$87,600$222,600
2017$135,000$87,600$222,600
2017$135,000$87,600$222,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$145,400$403,800
2025$258,400$145,400$403,800
2025$258,400$145,400$403,800
2024$251,400$107,400$358,800
2024$251,400$107,400$358,800
2024$251,400$107,400$358,800
2024$251,400$107,400$358,800
2023$251,400$107,400$358,800
2023$251,400$107,400$358,800
2023$251,400$107,400$358,800
2023$251,400$107,400$358,800
2023$251,400$107,400$358,800
2022$184,800$97,400$282,200
2022$184,800$97,400$282,200
2022$184,800$97,400$282,200
2022$184,800$97,400$282,200
2021$184,800$97,400$282,200
2021$184,800$97,400$282,200
2021$184,800$97,400$282,200
2021$184,800$97,400$282,200
2020$165,000$87,600$252,600
2020$165,000$87,600$252,600
2020$165,000$87,600$252,600
2020$165,000$87,600$252,600
2019$165,000$87,600$252,600
2019$165,000$87,600$252,600
2019$165,000$87,600$252,600
2019$165,000$87,600$252,600
2019$135,000$87,600$222,600
2018$135,000$87,600$222,600
2018$135,000$87,600$222,600
2018$135,000$87,600$222,600
2017$135,000$87,600$222,600
2017$135,000$87,600$222,600
2017$135,000$87,600$222,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 37/ A / Location : 25452 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps