4002 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4002 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
36/ A 2/ 1/ A /
Acct#
19381
Owner
CUBBAGE, CLINTON GERALD SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$111,700
Appraisal
$111,700
PID
17119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/16
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$111,200$111,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$111,200$111,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUBBAGE, CLINTON GERALD SR ET UX
Address4002 NOVUM RD
REVA, VA 22735-1707
Sale Price$51,834
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5749/0
Sale Date08/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUBBAGE, CLINTON GERALD SR ET UX$51,83415749/0 08/22/20135749
FINCHAM, CHARLES WILLIAM ET UX$60,00016714/0 11/01/20126714
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$90,000112892/0 10/13/200512892
DODSON, RUSSELL S II$00727/82 08/07/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$111,200$111,700
2025$500$111,200$111,700
2025$500$111,200$111,700
2024$500$76,200$76,700
2024$500$76,200$76,700
2024$500$76,200$76,700
2024$500$76,200$76,700
2023$500$76,200$76,700
2023$500$76,200$76,700
2023$500$76,200$76,700
2023$500$76,200$76,700
2023$500$76,200$76,700
2022$500$71,200$71,700
2022$500$71,200$71,700
2022$500$71,200$71,700
2022$500$65,200$65,700
2021$500$65,200$65,700
2021$500$65,200$65,700
2021$500$65,200$65,700
2021$500$65,200$65,700
2020$500$54,800$55,300
2020$500$54,800$55,300
2020$500$54,800$55,300
2020$500$54,800$55,300
2019$500$54,800$55,300
2019$500$54,800$55,300
2019$500$54,800$55,300
2019$500$54,800$55,300
2019$500$51,800$52,300
2018$500$51,800$52,300
2018$500$51,800$52,300
2018$500$51,800$52,300
2017$500$51,800$52,300
2017$500$51,800$52,300
2017$500$51,800$52,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$111,200$111,700
2025$500$111,200$111,700
2025$500$111,200$111,700
2024$500$76,200$76,700
2024$500$76,200$76,700
2024$500$76,200$76,700
2024$500$76,200$76,700
2023$500$76,200$76,700
2023$500$76,200$76,700
2023$500$76,200$76,700
2023$500$76,200$76,700
2023$500$76,200$76,700
2022$500$71,200$71,700
2022$500$71,200$71,700
2022$500$71,200$71,700
2022$500$65,200$65,700
2021$500$65,200$65,700
2021$500$65,200$65,700
2021$500$65,200$65,700
2021$500$65,200$65,700
2020$500$54,800$55,300
2020$500$54,800$55,300
2020$500$54,800$55,300
2020$500$54,800$55,300
2019$500$54,800$55,300
2019$500$54,800$55,300
2019$500$54,800$55,300
2019$500$54,800$55,300
2019$500$51,800$52,300
2018$500$51,800$52,300
2018$500$51,800$52,300
2018$500$51,800$52,300
2017$500$51,800$52,300
2017$500$51,800$52,300
2017$500$51,800$52,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ A 2/ 1/ A / Location : 4002 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps