200 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ H 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
1812
Owner
FRAZIER, BONNIE J
Total Market Value
$364,300
Appraisal
$364,300
PID
1712
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$97,700$364,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$97,700$364,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, BONNIE J
Address200 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4038
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0011/1
Sale Date01/16/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, BONNIE J$010011/10401/16/2019190000011
FRAZIER, RODGER L ET UX$175,50019101/0 11/01/20029101
BOYD, D THOMAS ET UX$159,90017526/0 09/16/20027526
HAWKINS, AMY F$01115/0 07/24/2002115
HAWKINS, J HARTSELL$102,0000356/246 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $349,452
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 308 0
   3,968 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$97,700$364,300
2025$266,600$97,700$364,300
2025$266,600$97,700$364,300
2024$254,100$78,700$332,800
2024$254,100$78,700$332,800
2024$254,100$78,700$332,800
2024$254,100$78,700$332,800
2023$254,100$78,700$332,800
2023$254,100$78,700$332,800
2023$248,200$78,700$326,900
2023$248,200$78,700$326,900
2023$248,200$78,700$326,900
2022$187,900$67,200$255,100
2022$187,900$67,200$255,100
2022$187,900$67,200$255,100
2022$187,900$67,200$255,100
2021$187,900$67,200$255,100
2021$187,900$67,200$255,100
2021$187,900$67,200$255,100
2021$187,900$67,200$255,100
2020$172,900$52,000$224,900
2020$172,900$52,000$224,900
2020$172,900$52,000$224,900
2020$172,900$52,000$224,900
2019$172,900$52,000$224,900
2019$172,900$52,000$224,900
2019$172,900$52,000$224,900
2019$172,900$52,000$224,900
2019$159,300$52,000$211,300
2018$159,300$52,000$211,300
2018$159,300$52,000$211,300
2018$159,300$52,000$211,300
2017$159,300$52,000$211,300
2017$159,300$52,000$211,300
2017$159,300$52,000$211,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$97,700$364,300
2025$266,600$97,700$364,300
2025$266,600$97,700$364,300
2024$254,100$78,700$332,800
2024$254,100$78,700$332,800
2024$254,100$78,700$332,800
2024$254,100$78,700$332,800
2023$254,100$78,700$332,800
2023$254,100$78,700$332,800
2023$248,200$78,700$326,900
2023$248,200$78,700$326,900
2023$248,200$78,700$326,900
2022$187,900$67,200$255,100
2022$187,900$67,200$255,100
2022$187,900$67,200$255,100
2022$187,900$67,200$255,100
2021$187,900$67,200$255,100
2021$187,900$67,200$255,100
2021$187,900$67,200$255,100
2021$187,900$67,200$255,100
2020$172,900$52,000$224,900
2020$172,900$52,000$224,900
2020$172,900$52,000$224,900
2020$172,900$52,000$224,900
2019$172,900$52,000$224,900
2019$172,900$52,000$224,900
2019$172,900$52,000$224,900
2019$172,900$52,000$224,900
2019$159,300$52,000$211,300
2018$159,300$52,000$211,300
2018$159,300$52,000$211,300
2018$159,300$52,000$211,300
2017$159,300$52,000$211,300
2017$159,300$52,000$211,300
2017$159,300$52,000$211,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 1/ 11/ / Location : 200 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps