15193 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15193 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 2/ D /
Acct#
19384
Owner
VESUNA, DARIUS M ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,100
Appraisal
$465,100
PID
17122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 712/382 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,900$142,200$465,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,900$142,200$465,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVESUNA, DARIUS M ET UX
Address15193 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$387,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1996/0
Sale Date02/23/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VESUNA, DARIUS M ET UX$387,00011996/0 02/23/20051996
KING, LARRY M ET UX$204,14816707/0 12/21/20006707
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$60,0002722/298 06/21/20000
CHAUNCEY, EDWARD C JR ET UX$001090/0 03/13/20000000001090

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $354,939
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1539
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,539 1,539
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,539 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
PTBBrick Patio 131 0
UATUnfinished Attic 632 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 420 0
   4,756 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,900$142,200$465,100
2025$322,900$142,200$465,100
2025$322,900$142,200$465,100
2024$313,200$107,200$420,400
2024$313,200$107,200$420,400
2024$313,200$107,200$420,400
2024$313,200$107,200$420,400
2023$313,200$107,200$420,400
2023$313,200$107,200$420,400
2023$313,200$107,200$420,400
2023$313,200$107,200$420,400
2023$313,200$107,200$420,400
2022$238,000$102,200$340,200
2022$238,000$102,200$340,200
2022$238,000$102,200$340,200
2022$238,000$102,200$340,200
2021$238,000$102,200$340,200
2021$238,000$102,200$340,200
2021$238,000$102,200$340,200
2021$238,000$102,200$340,200
2020$221,900$90,600$312,500
2020$221,900$90,600$312,500
2020$221,900$90,600$312,500
2020$221,900$90,600$312,500
2019$221,900$90,600$312,500
2019$221,900$90,600$312,500
2019$221,900$90,600$312,500
2019$221,900$90,600$312,500
2019$208,200$87,300$295,500
2018$208,200$87,300$295,500
2018$208,200$87,300$295,500
2018$208,200$87,300$295,500
2017$208,200$87,300$295,500
2017$208,200$87,300$295,500
2017$208,200$87,300$295,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,900$142,200$465,100
2025$322,900$142,200$465,100
2025$322,900$142,200$465,100
2024$313,200$107,200$420,400
2024$313,200$107,200$420,400
2024$313,200$107,200$420,400
2024$313,200$107,200$420,400
2023$313,200$107,200$420,400
2023$313,200$107,200$420,400
2023$313,200$107,200$420,400
2023$313,200$107,200$420,400
2023$313,200$107,200$420,400
2022$238,000$102,200$340,200
2022$238,000$102,200$340,200
2022$238,000$102,200$340,200
2022$238,000$102,200$340,200
2021$238,000$102,200$340,200
2021$238,000$102,200$340,200
2021$238,000$102,200$340,200
2021$238,000$102,200$340,200
2020$221,900$90,600$312,500
2020$221,900$90,600$312,500
2020$221,900$90,600$312,500
2020$221,900$90,600$312,500
2019$221,900$90,600$312,500
2019$221,900$90,600$312,500
2019$221,900$90,600$312,500
2019$221,900$90,600$312,500
2019$208,200$87,300$295,500
2018$208,200$87,300$295,500
2018$208,200$87,300$295,500
2018$208,200$87,300$295,500
2017$208,200$87,300$295,500
2017$208,200$87,300$295,500
2017$208,200$87,300$295,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 2/ D / Location : 15193 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps