CAROLINA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CAROLINA LN
Parcel ID
52/ / 46/ A /
Acct#
19386
Owner
WCSP LLC
Assessed Value
$68,100
Appraisal
$446,400
PID
17124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT III PLAT CAB 6/350; PF 4/903
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
109.2013
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,600$436,800$446,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$9,600$436,800$446,400$58,500$68,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWCSP LLC
AddressPO BOX 370
MONTROSS, VA 22520-0370
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4762/1
Sale Date07/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WCSP LLC $420,00014762/10107/30/2020200004762
HOUCK, ROBERT A TEE$012520/0 04/15/20082520
HOUCK, ROBERT ARTHUR$01715/175 04/07/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)109.20
Frontage
Depth
Land$436,800
Clean & Green Value$58,500
Clean & Green Acres109.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,600$436,800$446,400
2025$9,600$436,800$446,400
2025$9,600$436,800$446,400
2024$9,600$393,100$402,700
2024$9,600$393,100$402,700
2024$9,600$393,100$402,700
2024$9,600$393,100$402,700
2023$9,600$393,100$402,700
2023$9,600$393,100$402,700
2023$9,600$393,100$402,700
2023$9,600$393,100$402,700
2023$9,600$393,100$402,700
2022$9,600$393,100$402,700
2022$9,600$393,100$402,700
2022$9,600$393,100$402,700
2022$9,600$393,100$402,700
2021$9,600$393,100$402,700
2021$9,600$393,100$402,700
2021$9,600$393,100$402,700
2021$9,600$431,900$441,500
2020$9,600$479,800$489,400
2020$9,600$479,800$489,400
2020$0$479,800$479,800
2020$0$479,800$479,800
2019$0$479,800$479,800
2019$0$479,800$479,800
2019$0$479,800$479,800
2019$0$479,800$479,800
2019$0$479,800$479,800
2018$0$479,800$479,800
2018$0$479,800$479,800
2018$0$479,800$479,800
2017$0$479,800$479,800
2017$0$479,800$479,800
2017$0$479,800$479,800

Assessment
2025$9,600$436,800$446,400$58,500$68,100
2025$9,600$436,800$446,400$58,500$68,100
2025$9,600$436,800$446,400$58,500$68,100
2024$9,600$393,100$402,700$60,000$69,600
2024$9,600$393,100$402,700$60,000$69,600
2024$9,600$393,100$402,700$60,000$69,600
2024$9,600$393,100$402,700$60,000$69,600
2023$9,600$393,100$402,700$60,000$69,600
2023$9,600$393,100$402,700$60,000$69,600
2023$9,600$393,100$402,700$60,000$69,600
2023$9,600$393,100$402,700$60,000$69,600
2023$9,600$393,100$402,700$60,000$69,600
2022$9,600$393,100$402,700$44,400$54,000
2022$9,600$393,100$402,700$44,400$54,000
2022$9,600$393,100$402,700$44,400$54,000
2022$9,600$393,100$402,700$44,400$54,000
2021$9,600$393,100$402,700$44,400$54,000
2021$9,600$393,100$402,700$44,400$54,000
2021$9,600$393,100$402,700$89,100$98,700
2021$9,600$431,900$441,500$89,100$98,700
2020$9,600$479,800$489,400$76,200$85,800
2020$9,600$479,800$489,400$76,200$85,800
2020$0$479,800$479,800$76,200$76,200
2020$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2019$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2019$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2019$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2019$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2019$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2018$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2018$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2018$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2017$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2017$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800
2017$0$479,800$479,800$479,800$479,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 46/ A / Location : CAROLINA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps