11113 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11113 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
18/ / 24/ A2 /
Acct#
19387
Owner
FIRCETZ, DAVID
Total Market Value
$288,700
Appraisal
$288,700
PID
17125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/373
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$122,200$288,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$122,200$288,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRCETZ, DAVID
Address11113 SETTLETOWN PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2572
Sale Price$162,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5386/1
Sale Date10/08/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRCETZ, DAVID $162,50015386/10110/08/2019190005386
BREEDING, STACY T $012471/10205/11/2017170002471
BREEDING, STACY T ET AL$47,4001572/0 02/02/2009572
TAYLOR, LISA E ET VIR$01720/91 05/26/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost: $194,401
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
   1,968 1,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED168.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$122,200$288,700
2025$166,500$122,200$288,700
2025$166,500$122,200$288,700
2024$164,900$92,200$257,100
2024$164,900$92,200$257,100
2024$164,900$92,200$257,100
2024$164,900$92,200$257,100
2023$164,900$92,200$257,100
2023$164,900$92,200$257,100
2023$164,900$92,200$257,100
2023$164,900$92,200$257,100
2023$164,900$92,200$257,100
2022$107,100$77,200$184,300
2022$107,100$77,200$184,300
2022$107,100$77,200$184,300
2022$107,100$77,200$184,300
2021$107,100$77,200$184,300
2021$107,100$77,200$184,300
2021$107,100$77,200$184,300
2021$107,100$77,200$184,300
2020$76,600$65,600$142,200
2020$76,600$65,600$142,200
2020$76,600$65,600$142,200
2020$76,600$65,600$142,200
2019$76,600$65,600$142,200
2019$72,700$65,600$138,300
2019$72,700$65,600$138,300
2019$72,700$65,600$138,300
2019$72,700$62,300$135,000
2018$72,700$62,300$135,000
2018$72,700$62,300$135,000
2018$72,700$62,300$135,000
2017$72,700$62,300$135,000
2017$72,700$62,300$135,000
2017$72,700$62,300$135,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$122,200$288,700
2025$166,500$122,200$288,700
2025$166,500$122,200$288,700
2024$164,900$92,200$257,100
2024$164,900$92,200$257,100
2024$164,900$92,200$257,100
2024$164,900$92,200$257,100
2023$164,900$92,200$257,100
2023$164,900$92,200$257,100
2023$164,900$92,200$257,100
2023$164,900$92,200$257,100
2023$164,900$92,200$257,100
2022$107,100$77,200$184,300
2022$107,100$77,200$184,300
2022$107,100$77,200$184,300
2022$107,100$77,200$184,300
2021$107,100$77,200$184,300
2021$107,100$77,200$184,300
2021$107,100$77,200$184,300
2021$107,100$77,200$184,300
2020$76,600$65,600$142,200
2020$76,600$65,600$142,200
2020$76,600$65,600$142,200
2020$76,600$65,600$142,200
2019$76,600$65,600$142,200
2019$72,700$65,600$138,300
2019$72,700$65,600$138,300
2019$72,700$65,600$138,300
2019$72,700$62,300$135,000
2018$72,700$62,300$135,000
2018$72,700$62,300$135,000
2018$72,700$62,300$135,000
2017$72,700$62,300$135,000
2017$72,700$62,300$135,000
2017$72,700$62,300$135,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 24/ A2 / Location : 11113 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps