HOMESTEAD TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HOMESTEAD TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 32/ M1 /
Acct#
19389
Owner
HANBACK, KEITH D ET UX
Assessed Value
$29,700
Appraisal
$216,200
PID
17127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/353
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$211,200$216,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$5,000$211,200$216,200$24,700$29,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANBACK, KEITH D ET UX
Address9832 S CLARKE PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110
Sale Price$167,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4599/0
Sale Date06/06/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANBACK, KEITH D ET UX$167,50014599/0 06/06/20024599
JOLICOEUR, PIERRE P$001921/0 04/14/2000000001921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.08
Frontage
Depth
Land$211,200
Clean & Green Value$24,700
Clean & Green Acres27.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRCFRAME & CRIB1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$211,200$216,200
2025$5,000$211,200$216,200
2025$5,000$211,200$216,200
2024$5,000$184,100$189,100
2024$5,000$184,100$189,100
2024$5,000$184,100$189,100
2024$5,000$184,100$189,100
2023$5,000$184,100$189,100
2023$5,000$184,100$189,100
2023$5,000$184,100$189,100
2023$5,000$184,100$189,100
2023$5,000$184,100$189,100
2022$5,000$162,500$167,500
2022$5,000$162,500$167,500
2022$5,000$162,500$167,500
2022$5,000$162,500$167,500
2021$5,000$162,500$167,500
2021$5,000$162,500$167,500
2021$5,000$162,500$167,500
2021$5,000$162,500$167,500
2020$5,000$148,900$153,900
2020$5,000$148,900$153,900
2020$5,000$148,900$153,900
2020$5,000$148,900$153,900
2019$5,000$148,900$153,900
2019$5,000$148,900$153,900
2019$5,000$148,900$153,900
2019$5,000$148,900$153,900
2019$5,000$148,900$153,900
2018$5,000$148,900$153,900
2018$5,000$148,900$153,900
2018$5,000$148,900$153,900
2017$5,000$148,900$153,900
2017$5,000$148,900$153,900
2017$5,000$148,900$153,900

Assessment
2025$5,000$211,200$216,200$24,700$29,700
2025$5,000$211,200$216,200$24,700$29,700
2025$5,000$211,200$216,200$24,700$29,700
2024$5,000$184,100$189,100$28,100$33,100
2024$5,000$184,100$189,100$28,100$33,100
2024$5,000$184,100$189,100$28,100$33,100
2024$5,000$184,100$189,100$28,100$33,100
2023$5,000$184,100$189,100$28,100$33,100
2023$5,000$184,100$189,100$28,100$33,100
2023$5,000$184,100$189,100$28,100$33,100
2023$5,000$184,100$189,100$28,100$33,100
2023$5,000$184,100$189,100$28,100$33,100
2022$5,000$162,500$167,500$24,500$29,500
2022$5,000$162,500$167,500$24,500$29,500
2022$5,000$162,500$167,500$24,500$29,500
2022$5,000$162,500$167,500$24,500$29,500
2021$5,000$162,500$167,500$24,500$29,500
2021$5,000$162,500$167,500$24,500$29,500
2021$5,000$162,500$167,500$24,500$29,500
2021$5,000$162,500$167,500$24,500$29,500
2020$5,000$148,900$153,900$21,000$26,000
2020$5,000$148,900$153,900$21,000$26,000
2020$5,000$148,900$153,900$21,000$26,000
2020$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2019$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2019$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2019$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2019$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2019$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2018$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2018$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2018$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2017$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2017$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900
2017$5,000$148,900$153,900$148,900$153,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 32/ M1 / Location : HOMESTEAD TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps