5229 HOMESTEAD TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5229 HOMESTEAD TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 32/ M2 /
Acct#
19390
Owner
PELLHAM, CHARLES OSCAR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$834,800
Appraisal
$834,800
PID
17128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/353
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$468,500$834,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$468,500$834,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLHAM, CHARLES OSCAR ET ALS
Address5229 HOMESTEAD TRL
REVA, VA 22735-1805
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6242/1
Sale Date11/02/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PELLHAM, CHARLES OSCAR ET ALS$575,00016242/10111/02/2015150006242
SOUDER, MICHAEL W ET AL$308,00015778/0 05/29/20035778
ATES, WILLIAM ALLEN ET UX$40,0001722/219 06/20/20000
JOLICOEUR, PIERRE P$001921/0 04/14/20000000001921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,942
Replacement Cost: $353,407
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
DCKDeck 130 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   2,182 1,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$468,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL3240.00 UNITS$33,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME6400.00 UNITS$9,6001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$8001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED0.00 UNITS$4001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL336.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$468,500$834,800
2025$366,300$468,500$834,800
2025$366,300$468,500$834,800
2024$320,200$371,000$691,200
2024$320,200$371,000$691,200
2024$320,200$371,000$691,200
2024$320,200$371,000$691,200
2023$320,200$371,000$691,200
2023$320,200$371,000$691,200
2023$320,200$371,000$691,200
2023$320,200$371,000$691,200
2023$320,200$371,000$691,200
2022$246,500$318,100$564,600
2022$246,500$318,100$564,600
2022$246,500$318,100$564,600
2022$246,500$318,100$564,600
2021$246,500$318,100$564,600
2021$246,500$318,100$564,600
2021$246,500$318,100$564,600
2021$246,500$318,100$564,600
2020$236,400$282,500$518,900
2020$236,400$282,500$518,900
2020$236,400$282,500$518,900
2020$236,400$282,500$518,900
2019$236,400$282,500$518,900
2019$236,400$282,500$518,900
2019$236,400$282,500$518,900
2019$236,400$282,500$518,900
2019$225,100$277,600$502,700
2018$225,100$277,600$502,700
2018$225,100$277,600$502,700
2018$225,100$277,600$502,700
2017$225,100$277,600$502,700
2017$225,100$277,600$502,700
2017$225,100$277,600$502,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$468,500$834,800
2025$366,300$468,500$834,800
2025$366,300$468,500$834,800
2024$320,200$371,000$691,200
2024$320,200$371,000$691,200
2024$320,200$371,000$691,200
2024$320,200$371,000$691,200
2023$320,200$371,000$691,200
2023$320,200$371,000$691,200
2023$320,200$371,000$691,200
2023$320,200$371,000$691,200
2023$320,200$371,000$691,200
2022$246,500$318,100$564,600
2022$246,500$318,100$564,600
2022$246,500$318,100$564,600
2022$246,500$318,100$564,600
2021$246,500$318,100$564,600
2021$246,500$318,100$564,600
2021$246,500$318,100$564,600
2021$246,500$318,100$564,600
2020$236,400$282,500$518,900
2020$236,400$282,500$518,900
2020$236,400$282,500$518,900
2020$236,400$282,500$518,900
2019$236,400$282,500$518,900
2019$236,400$282,500$518,900
2019$236,400$282,500$518,900
2019$236,400$282,500$518,900
2019$225,100$277,600$502,700
2018$225,100$277,600$502,700
2018$225,100$277,600$502,700
2018$225,100$277,600$502,700
2017$225,100$277,600$502,700
2017$225,100$277,600$502,700
2017$225,100$277,600$502,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 32/ M2 / Location : 5229 HOMESTEAD TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps