10110 STONE HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10110 STONE HILL LN
Parcel ID
29/ J 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
19391
Owner
RANKIN, GWYNETH D
Total Market Value
$439,200
Appraisal
$439,200
PID
17129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/349
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,300$142,900$439,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,300$142,900$439,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANKIN, GWYNETH D
Address10110 STONE HILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$164,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5046/0
Sale Date09/28/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RANKIN, GWYNETH D$164,50015046/0 09/28/20005046
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$001636/0 04/06/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $329,261
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 904 904
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,420 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,300$142,900$439,200
2025$296,300$142,900$439,200
2025$296,300$142,900$439,200
2024$296,300$142,900$439,200
2024$273,600$112,900$386,500
2024$273,600$112,900$386,500
2024$273,600$112,900$386,500
2023$273,600$112,900$386,500
2023$273,600$112,900$386,500
2023$273,600$112,900$386,500
2023$273,600$112,900$386,500
2023$273,600$112,900$386,500
2022$207,600$97,900$305,500
2022$207,600$97,900$305,500
2022$207,600$97,900$305,500
2022$207,600$97,900$305,500
2021$207,600$97,900$305,500
2021$207,600$97,900$305,500
2021$207,600$97,900$305,500
2021$207,600$97,900$305,500
2020$189,400$86,300$275,700
2020$189,400$86,300$275,700
2020$189,400$86,300$275,700
2020$189,400$86,300$275,700
2019$189,400$86,300$275,700
2019$189,400$86,300$275,700
2019$189,400$86,300$275,700
2019$189,400$86,300$275,700
2019$179,200$83,000$262,200
2018$179,200$83,000$262,200
2018$179,200$83,000$262,200
2018$179,200$83,000$262,200
2017$179,200$83,000$262,200
2017$179,200$83,000$262,200
2017$179,200$83,000$262,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,300$142,900$439,200
2025$296,300$142,900$439,200
2025$296,300$142,900$439,200
2024$296,300$142,900$439,200
2024$273,600$112,900$386,500
2024$273,600$112,900$386,500
2024$273,600$112,900$386,500
2023$273,600$112,900$386,500
2023$273,600$112,900$386,500
2023$273,600$112,900$386,500
2023$273,600$112,900$386,500
2023$273,600$112,900$386,500
2022$207,600$97,900$305,500
2022$207,600$97,900$305,500
2022$207,600$97,900$305,500
2022$207,600$97,900$305,500
2021$207,600$97,900$305,500
2021$207,600$97,900$305,500
2021$207,600$97,900$305,500
2021$207,600$97,900$305,500
2020$189,400$86,300$275,700
2020$189,400$86,300$275,700
2020$189,400$86,300$275,700
2020$189,400$86,300$275,700
2019$189,400$86,300$275,700
2019$189,400$86,300$275,700
2019$189,400$86,300$275,700
2019$189,400$86,300$275,700
2019$179,200$83,000$262,200
2018$179,200$83,000$262,200
2018$179,200$83,000$262,200
2018$179,200$83,000$262,200
2017$179,200$83,000$262,200
2017$179,200$83,000$262,200
2017$179,200$83,000$262,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ J 1/ 1/ / Location : 10110 STONE HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps