13256 DAWN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13256 DAWN AVE
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
1813
Owner
COOPER, DEBRA J ET ALS
Total Market Value
$345,500
Appraisal
$345,500
PID
1713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SEC II LOT 8 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$115,100$345,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$115,100$345,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, DEBRA J ET ALS
Address13256 DAWN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 47/0
Sale Date03/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, DEBRA J ET ALS$0147/0 03/30/200647
COOPER, ROY A ET UX$102,5000524/240 03/14/19940
CARWILE, RAYMOND WAYNE ET UX$42,5000277/302 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $302,618
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
CRLCrawl Space 1,656 0
GARGarage 672 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,008 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$115,100$345,500
2025$230,400$115,100$345,500
2025$230,400$115,100$345,500
2024$225,200$85,100$310,300
2024$225,200$85,100$310,300
2024$225,100$85,100$310,200
2024$225,100$85,100$310,200
2023$225,100$85,100$310,200
2023$225,100$85,100$310,200
2023$225,100$85,100$310,200
2023$225,100$85,100$310,200
2023$225,100$85,100$310,200
2022$164,800$70,100$234,900
2022$164,800$70,100$234,900
2022$164,800$70,100$234,900
2022$164,800$70,100$234,900
2021$164,800$70,100$234,900
2021$164,800$70,100$234,900
2021$164,800$70,100$234,900
2021$164,800$70,100$234,900
2020$147,300$58,500$205,800
2020$147,300$58,500$205,800
2020$147,300$58,500$205,800
2020$147,300$58,500$205,800
2019$147,300$58,500$205,800
2019$147,300$58,500$205,800
2019$147,300$58,500$205,800
2019$147,300$58,500$205,800
2019$124,300$55,200$179,500
2018$124,300$55,200$179,500
2018$124,300$55,200$179,500
2018$124,300$55,200$179,500
2017$124,300$55,200$179,500
2017$124,300$55,200$179,500
2017$124,300$55,200$179,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$115,100$345,500
2025$230,400$115,100$345,500
2025$230,400$115,100$345,500
2024$225,200$85,100$310,300
2024$225,200$85,100$310,300
2024$225,100$85,100$310,200
2024$225,100$85,100$310,200
2023$225,100$85,100$310,200
2023$225,100$85,100$310,200
2023$225,100$85,100$310,200
2023$225,100$85,100$310,200
2023$225,100$85,100$310,200
2022$164,800$70,100$234,900
2022$164,800$70,100$234,900
2022$164,800$70,100$234,900
2022$164,800$70,100$234,900
2021$164,800$70,100$234,900
2021$164,800$70,100$234,900
2021$164,800$70,100$234,900
2021$164,800$70,100$234,900
2020$147,300$58,500$205,800
2020$147,300$58,500$205,800
2020$147,300$58,500$205,800
2020$147,300$58,500$205,800
2019$147,300$58,500$205,800
2019$147,300$58,500$205,800
2019$147,300$58,500$205,800
2019$147,300$58,500$205,800
2019$124,300$55,200$179,500
2018$124,300$55,200$179,500
2018$124,300$55,200$179,500
2018$124,300$55,200$179,500
2017$124,300$55,200$179,500
2017$124,300$55,200$179,500
2017$124,300$55,200$179,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 8/ / Location : 13256 DAWN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps