13328 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13328 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ J 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
19392
Owner
TAYLOR, TIMOTHY B ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,800
Appraisal
$493,800
PID
17130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/349
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$132,300$493,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$132,300$493,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, TIMOTHY B ET UX
Address13328 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5756
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6632/1
Sale Date11/14/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, TIMOTHY B ET UX$016632/10211/14/2016160006632
TAYLOR, TIMOTHY B$195,00015661/0 09/23/20095661
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$242,4271920/0 02/19/2009920
FLEMING, JOHN D ET UX$199,90016964/0 08/28/20026964
REAMS, CLARENCE K JR ET UX$166,50016312/0 11/30/20006312
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$001636/0 04/06/2000000001636

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $401,403
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area884
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 884 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,972 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$132,300$493,800
2025$361,500$132,300$493,800
2025$361,500$132,300$493,800
2024$332,200$132,300$464,500
2024$305,300$102,300$407,600
2024$305,300$102,300$407,600
2024$305,300$102,300$407,600
2023$305,300$102,300$407,600
2023$305,300$102,300$407,600
2023$305,300$102,300$407,600
2023$305,300$102,300$407,600
2023$305,300$102,300$407,600
2022$236,300$87,300$323,600
2022$236,300$87,300$323,600
2022$236,300$87,300$323,600
2022$236,300$87,300$323,600
2021$236,300$87,300$323,600
2021$236,300$87,300$323,600
2021$236,300$87,300$323,600
2021$236,300$87,300$323,600
2020$214,200$75,700$289,900
2020$214,200$75,700$289,900
2020$214,200$75,700$289,900
2020$214,200$75,700$289,900
2019$214,200$75,700$289,900
2019$214,200$75,700$289,900
2019$214,200$75,700$289,900
2019$214,200$75,700$289,900
2019$203,500$72,400$275,900
2018$203,500$72,400$275,900
2018$203,500$72,400$275,900
2018$203,500$72,400$275,900
2017$203,500$72,400$275,900
2017$203,500$72,400$275,900
2017$203,500$72,400$275,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$132,300$493,800
2025$361,500$132,300$493,800
2025$361,500$132,300$493,800
2024$332,200$132,300$464,500
2024$305,300$102,300$407,600
2024$305,300$102,300$407,600
2024$305,300$102,300$407,600
2023$305,300$102,300$407,600
2023$305,300$102,300$407,600
2023$305,300$102,300$407,600
2023$305,300$102,300$407,600
2023$305,300$102,300$407,600
2022$236,300$87,300$323,600
2022$236,300$87,300$323,600
2022$236,300$87,300$323,600
2022$236,300$87,300$323,600
2021$236,300$87,300$323,600
2021$236,300$87,300$323,600
2021$236,300$87,300$323,600
2021$236,300$87,300$323,600
2020$214,200$75,700$289,900
2020$214,200$75,700$289,900
2020$214,200$75,700$289,900
2020$214,200$75,700$289,900
2019$214,200$75,700$289,900
2019$214,200$75,700$289,900
2019$214,200$75,700$289,900
2019$214,200$75,700$289,900
2019$203,500$72,400$275,900
2018$203,500$72,400$275,900
2018$203,500$72,400$275,900
2018$203,500$72,400$275,900
2017$203,500$72,400$275,900
2017$203,500$72,400$275,900
2017$203,500$72,400$275,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ J 1/ 2/ / Location : 13328 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps