11031 TOLIVERS FOREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11031 TOLIVERS FOREST LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 56/ B /
Acct#
19397
Owner
SOUSA, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,100
Appraisal
$503,100
PID
17135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/6
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$154,900$503,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$154,900$503,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUSA, MICHAEL ET UX
Address11031 TOLIVERS FOREST LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2610
Sale Price$499,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2082/1
Sale Date05/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUSA, MICHAEL ET UX $499,99912082/10105/21/2024240002082
LYNCH, JASON A ET UX$250,40015849/0 05/30/20035849
CLUBB, SEAN J ET UX$176,8501728/237 08/18/20000
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$59,0002708/449 01/21/20000
KOVI, JAMES R ET UX$00708/449 01/21/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $363,061
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,564 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE264.00 UNITS$1,1001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$154,900$503,100
2025$328,700$154,900$483,600
2025$328,700$154,900$483,600
2024$328,700$154,900$483,600
2024$318,300$124,900$443,200
2024$265,700$124,900$390,600
2024$265,700$124,900$390,600
2023$265,700$124,900$390,600
2023$265,700$124,900$390,600
2023$265,700$124,900$390,600
2023$265,700$124,900$390,600
2023$265,700$124,900$390,600
2022$202,200$109,900$312,100
2022$202,200$109,900$312,100
2022$202,200$109,900$312,100
2022$202,200$109,900$312,100
2021$202,200$109,900$312,100
2021$202,200$109,900$312,100
2021$202,200$109,900$312,100
2021$202,200$109,900$312,100
2020$184,100$98,300$282,400
2020$184,100$98,300$282,400
2020$184,100$98,300$282,400
2020$184,100$98,300$282,400
2019$184,100$98,300$282,400
2019$184,100$98,300$282,400
2019$184,100$98,300$282,400
2019$184,100$98,300$282,400
2019$174,400$95,000$269,400
2018$174,400$95,000$269,400
2018$174,400$95,000$269,400
2018$174,400$95,000$269,400
2017$174,400$95,000$269,400
2017$174,400$95,000$269,400
2017$174,400$95,000$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$154,900$503,100
2025$328,700$154,900$483,600
2025$328,700$154,900$483,600
2024$328,700$154,900$483,600
2024$318,300$124,900$443,200
2024$265,700$124,900$390,600
2024$265,700$124,900$390,600
2023$265,700$124,900$390,600
2023$265,700$124,900$390,600
2023$265,700$124,900$390,600
2023$265,700$124,900$390,600
2023$265,700$124,900$390,600
2022$202,200$109,900$312,100
2022$202,200$109,900$312,100
2022$202,200$109,900$312,100
2022$202,200$109,900$312,100
2021$202,200$109,900$312,100
2021$202,200$109,900$312,100
2021$202,200$109,900$312,100
2021$202,200$109,900$312,100
2020$184,100$98,300$282,400
2020$184,100$98,300$282,400
2020$184,100$98,300$282,400
2020$184,100$98,300$282,400
2019$184,100$98,300$282,400
2019$184,100$98,300$282,400
2019$184,100$98,300$282,400
2019$184,100$98,300$282,400
2019$174,400$95,000$269,400
2018$174,400$95,000$269,400
2018$174,400$95,000$269,400
2018$174,400$95,000$269,400
2017$174,400$95,000$269,400
2017$174,400$95,000$269,400
2017$174,400$95,000$269,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 56/ B / Location : 11031 TOLIVERS FOREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps