8044 TROIANO DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8044 TROIANO DR
Parcel ID
38/ E 2/ 9/ A1 /
Acct#
19399
Owner
WILEY, JOHN ALBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$580,600
Appraisal
$580,600
PID
17137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 6/369
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$163,100$580,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$163,100$580,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILEY, JOHN ALBERT ET UX
Address8044 TROIANO DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6102/
Sale Date12/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILEY, JOHN ALBERT ET UX$380,00016102/ 0112/17/2014140006102
BROWN, CHARLES E SR ET UX$432,50015370/0 06/19/20075370
MOORE, SUSAN B$38,63414157/0 05/21/20024157
F & F PROPERTIES$38,00012315/0 03/21/20022315
LETTS, THOMAS CHARLES ET UX$173,2503242/0 01/17/2001242
KURTIS, MICHAEL K ET UX$002553/0 05/16/200000002553

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,181
Replacement Cost: $437,904
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2181
Fin Basement Area545
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,181 2,181
BSMBasement 2,181 0
OPROpen Porch 536 0
   4,898 2,181

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$163,100$580,600
2025$417,500$163,100$580,600
2025$417,500$163,100$580,600
2024$400,200$148,100$548,300
2024$400,200$148,100$548,300
2024$400,200$148,100$548,300
2024$400,200$148,100$548,300
2023$400,200$148,100$548,300
2023$400,200$148,100$548,300
2023$400,200$148,100$548,300
2023$400,200$148,100$548,300
2023$400,200$148,100$548,300
2022$310,600$103,100$413,700
2022$310,600$103,100$413,700
2022$310,600$103,100$413,700
2022$310,600$103,100$413,700
2021$310,600$103,100$413,700
2021$310,600$103,100$413,700
2021$310,600$103,100$413,700
2021$310,600$103,100$413,700
2020$283,800$97,300$381,100
2020$283,800$97,300$381,100
2020$283,800$97,300$381,100
2020$283,800$97,300$381,100
2019$283,800$97,300$381,100
2019$283,800$97,300$381,100
2019$283,800$97,300$381,100
2019$283,800$97,300$381,100
2019$259,300$89,000$348,300
2018$259,300$89,000$348,300
2018$259,300$89,000$348,300
2018$259,300$89,000$348,300
2017$259,300$89,000$348,300
2017$259,300$89,000$348,300
2017$259,300$89,000$348,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,500$163,100$580,600
2025$417,500$163,100$580,600
2025$417,500$163,100$580,600
2024$400,200$148,100$548,300
2024$400,200$148,100$548,300
2024$400,200$148,100$548,300
2024$400,200$148,100$548,300
2023$400,200$148,100$548,300
2023$400,200$148,100$548,300
2023$400,200$148,100$548,300
2023$400,200$148,100$548,300
2023$400,200$148,100$548,300
2022$310,600$103,100$413,700
2022$310,600$103,100$413,700
2022$310,600$103,100$413,700
2022$310,600$103,100$413,700
2021$310,600$103,100$413,700
2021$310,600$103,100$413,700
2021$310,600$103,100$413,700
2021$310,600$103,100$413,700
2020$283,800$97,300$381,100
2020$283,800$97,300$381,100
2020$283,800$97,300$381,100
2020$283,800$97,300$381,100
2019$283,800$97,300$381,100
2019$283,800$97,300$381,100
2019$283,800$97,300$381,100
2019$283,800$97,300$381,100
2019$259,300$89,000$348,300
2018$259,300$89,000$348,300
2018$259,300$89,000$348,300
2018$259,300$89,000$348,300
2017$259,300$89,000$348,300
2017$259,300$89,000$348,300
2017$259,300$89,000$348,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ E 2/ 9/ A1 / Location : 8044 TROIANO DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps