119 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ A 2/ 26/ A /
Acct#
19402
Owner
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$370,400
Appraisal
$370,400
PID
17140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3B PLAT CAB 6/379
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$96,500$370,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$96,500$370,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX TR ET AL
Address17376 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9300
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5789/1
Sale Date11/16/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX TR ET AL$015789/10211/16/2018180005789
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX ET AL$015788/10211/16/2018180005788
CHEATLE, RACHEL TERRY ET AL$014533/10208/30/2018180004533
FOX, KELLY ANNETTE ET ALS$01100/0 06/16/2005100
MARSHALL, JANICE L$119,900111204/0 10/01/200311204
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$47,50014859/0 06/17/20024859
STRANGE, PHILIP C$34,50014399/0 07/17/20014399
MILLS, JOVIANN K$002979/0 06/08/2000000002979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $300,390
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1348
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
BSMBasement 1,348 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
SCRScreened Porch 234 0
   3,202 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$96,500$370,400
2025$273,900$96,500$370,400
2025$273,900$96,500$370,400
2024$270,900$77,700$348,600
2024$270,900$77,700$348,600
2024$270,900$77,700$348,600
2024$270,900$77,700$348,600
2023$270,900$77,700$348,600
2023$270,900$77,700$348,600
2023$270,900$77,700$348,600
2023$270,900$77,700$348,600
2023$270,900$77,700$348,600
2022$204,300$66,400$270,700
2022$204,300$66,400$270,700
2022$204,300$66,400$270,700
2022$204,300$66,400$270,700
2021$204,300$66,400$270,700
2021$204,300$66,400$270,700
2021$204,300$66,400$270,700
2021$204,300$66,400$270,700
2020$186,600$50,800$237,400
2020$186,600$50,800$237,400
2020$186,600$50,800$237,400
2020$186,600$50,800$237,400
2019$186,600$50,800$237,400
2019$186,600$50,800$237,400
2019$186,600$50,800$237,400
2019$186,600$50,800$237,400
2019$164,000$50,800$214,800
2018$164,000$50,800$214,800
2018$164,000$50,800$214,800
2018$164,000$50,800$214,800
2017$164,000$50,800$214,800
2017$164,000$50,800$214,800
2017$164,000$50,800$214,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$96,500$370,400
2025$273,900$96,500$370,400
2025$273,900$96,500$370,400
2024$270,900$77,700$348,600
2024$270,900$77,700$348,600
2024$270,900$77,700$348,600
2024$270,900$77,700$348,600
2023$270,900$77,700$348,600
2023$270,900$77,700$348,600
2023$270,900$77,700$348,600
2023$270,900$77,700$348,600
2023$270,900$77,700$348,600
2022$204,300$66,400$270,700
2022$204,300$66,400$270,700
2022$204,300$66,400$270,700
2022$204,300$66,400$270,700
2021$204,300$66,400$270,700
2021$204,300$66,400$270,700
2021$204,300$66,400$270,700
2021$204,300$66,400$270,700
2020$186,600$50,800$237,400
2020$186,600$50,800$237,400
2020$186,600$50,800$237,400
2020$186,600$50,800$237,400
2019$186,600$50,800$237,400
2019$186,600$50,800$237,400
2019$186,600$50,800$237,400
2019$186,600$50,800$237,400
2019$164,000$50,800$214,800
2018$164,000$50,800$214,800
2018$164,000$50,800$214,800
2018$164,000$50,800$214,800
2017$164,000$50,800$214,800
2017$164,000$50,800$214,800
2017$164,000$50,800$214,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 2/ 26/ A / Location : 119 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps