2457 ALAMANCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2457 ALAMANCE DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
19407
Owner
HEGGEN, CHRISTOPHER E
Total Market Value
$653,100
Appraisal
$653,100
PID
17145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,400$160,700$653,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,400$160,700$653,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEGGEN, CHRISTOPHER E
Address2457 ALAMANCE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2515
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1239/1
Sale Date03/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEGGEN, CHRISTOPHER E$400,00011239/10103/07/2016160001239
HORN, WILLIAM C ET UX$238,87918434/1 12/13/20018344
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$51,00018434/0 12/13/20018434
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,589
Replacement Cost: $525,798
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelUNKNOWN
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1286
Fin Basement Area724
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,286 1,286
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,286 0
DCKDeck 534 0
GARGarage 704 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 150 0
SCRScreened Porch 223 0
   5,636 2,589

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL984.00 UNITS$17,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,400$160,700$653,100
2025$492,400$160,700$653,100
2025$492,400$160,700$653,100
2024$469,100$120,700$589,800
2024$469,100$120,700$589,800
2024$469,100$120,700$589,800
2024$469,100$120,700$589,800
2023$469,100$120,700$589,800
2023$469,100$120,700$589,800
2023$469,100$120,700$589,800
2023$469,100$120,700$589,800
2023$469,100$120,700$589,800
2022$363,000$115,700$478,700
2022$363,000$115,700$478,700
2022$363,000$115,700$478,700
2022$363,000$115,700$478,700
2021$363,000$115,700$478,700
2021$363,000$115,700$478,700
2021$363,000$115,700$478,700
2021$363,000$115,700$478,700
2020$302,200$101,000$403,200
2020$302,200$101,000$403,200
2020$302,200$101,000$403,200
2020$302,200$101,000$403,200
2019$302,200$101,000$403,200
2019$302,200$101,000$403,200
2019$302,200$101,000$403,200
2019$302,200$101,000$403,200
2019$287,800$91,100$378,900
2018$287,800$91,100$378,900
2018$287,800$91,100$378,900
2018$287,800$91,100$378,900
2017$279,000$91,100$370,100
2017$279,000$91,100$370,100
2017$279,000$91,100$370,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,400$160,700$653,100
2025$492,400$160,700$653,100
2025$492,400$160,700$653,100
2024$469,100$120,700$589,800
2024$469,100$120,700$589,800
2024$469,100$120,700$589,800
2024$469,100$120,700$589,800
2023$469,100$120,700$589,800
2023$469,100$120,700$589,800
2023$469,100$120,700$589,800
2023$469,100$120,700$589,800
2023$469,100$120,700$589,800
2022$363,000$115,700$478,700
2022$363,000$115,700$478,700
2022$363,000$115,700$478,700
2022$363,000$115,700$478,700
2021$363,000$115,700$478,700
2021$363,000$115,700$478,700
2021$363,000$115,700$478,700
2021$363,000$115,700$478,700
2020$302,200$101,000$403,200
2020$302,200$101,000$403,200
2020$302,200$101,000$403,200
2020$302,200$101,000$403,200
2019$302,200$101,000$403,200
2019$302,200$101,000$403,200
2019$302,200$101,000$403,200
2019$302,200$101,000$403,200
2019$287,800$91,100$378,900
2018$287,800$91,100$378,900
2018$287,800$91,100$378,900
2018$287,800$91,100$378,900
2017$279,000$91,100$370,100
2017$279,000$91,100$370,100
2017$279,000$91,100$370,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 3/ / Location : 2457 ALAMANCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps