2395 ALAMANCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2395 ALAMANCE DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
19410
Owner
PEYTON, JEREMY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$620,300
Appraisal
$620,300
PID
17148
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 6 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$164,600$620,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$164,600$620,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEYTON, JEREMY A ET UX
Address2395 ALAMANCE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2517
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3392/1
Sale Date06/26/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEYTON, JEREMY A ET UX$399,90013392/10106/26/2017170003392
RECKEFUS, SCOTT ET UX$013005/10106/02/2016160003005
RECKEFUS, SCOTT$320,00012156/ 0105/16/2014140002156
SEARGEANT, GHADA M ET VIR$474,990116173/0 12/27/200516173
NATIONAL RESIDENTIAL NOMINEE SVCS$474,990116172/0 12/27/200516172
ROLLINS, CRAIG R ET UX$244,48813873/0 06/27/20013873
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$51,00013872/0 06/27/20013872
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,701
Replacement Cost: $504,072
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1308
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,351 1,351
FFLFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,308 0
DCKDeck 881 0
GARGarage 431 0
OPROpen Porch 197 0
   5,518 2,701

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$164,600$620,300
2025$455,700$164,600$620,300
2025$455,700$164,600$620,300
2024$442,000$124,600$566,600
2024$442,000$124,600$566,600
2024$442,000$124,600$566,600
2024$442,000$124,600$566,600
2023$442,000$124,600$566,600
2023$442,000$124,600$566,600
2023$442,000$124,600$566,600
2023$442,000$124,600$566,600
2023$442,000$124,600$566,600
2022$336,300$119,600$455,900
2022$336,300$119,600$455,900
2022$336,300$119,600$455,900
2022$336,300$119,600$455,900
2021$336,300$119,600$455,900
2021$336,300$119,600$455,900
2021$336,300$119,600$455,900
2021$336,300$119,600$455,900
2020$281,000$104,900$385,900
2020$281,000$104,900$385,900
2020$281,000$104,900$385,900
2020$281,700$104,900$386,600
2019$281,700$104,900$386,600
2019$281,700$104,900$386,600
2019$281,700$104,900$386,600
2019$281,700$104,900$386,600
2019$269,200$95,000$364,200
2018$255,000$95,000$350,000
2018$255,000$95,000$350,000
2018$255,000$95,000$350,000
2017$255,000$95,000$350,000
2017$255,000$95,000$350,000
2017$255,000$95,000$350,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$164,600$620,300
2025$455,700$164,600$620,300
2025$455,700$164,600$620,300
2024$442,000$124,600$566,600
2024$442,000$124,600$566,600
2024$442,000$124,600$566,600
2024$442,000$124,600$566,600
2023$442,000$124,600$566,600
2023$442,000$124,600$566,600
2023$442,000$124,600$566,600
2023$442,000$124,600$566,600
2023$442,000$124,600$566,600
2022$336,300$119,600$455,900
2022$336,300$119,600$455,900
2022$336,300$119,600$455,900
2022$336,300$119,600$455,900
2021$336,300$119,600$455,900
2021$336,300$119,600$455,900
2021$336,300$119,600$455,900
2021$336,300$119,600$455,900
2020$281,000$104,900$385,900
2020$281,000$104,900$385,900
2020$281,000$104,900$385,900
2020$281,700$104,900$386,600
2019$281,700$104,900$386,600
2019$281,700$104,900$386,600
2019$281,700$104,900$386,600
2019$281,700$104,900$386,600
2019$269,200$95,000$364,200
2018$255,000$95,000$350,000
2018$255,000$95,000$350,000
2018$255,000$95,000$350,000
2017$255,000$95,000$350,000
2017$255,000$95,000$350,000
2017$255,000$95,000$350,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 6/ / Location : 2395 ALAMANCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps