2313 ALAMANCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2313 ALAMANCE DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
19413
Owner
PARSONS, MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$613,200
Appraisal
$613,200
PID
17151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 9 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$175,800$613,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$175,800$613,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSONS, MARK A ET UX
Address2313 ALAMANCE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$240,675
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6763/0
Sale Date10/17/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARSONS, MARK A ET UX$240,67516763/0 10/17/20016763
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$51,00016762/0 10/17/20016762
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,525
Replacement Cost: $482,086
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1254
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,254 1,254
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,254 0
DCKDeck 621 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   5,058 2,525

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 35TY35TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$175,800$613,200
2025$437,400$175,800$613,200
2025$437,400$175,800$613,200
2024$424,900$135,800$560,700
2024$424,900$135,800$560,700
2024$424,900$135,800$560,700
2024$424,900$135,800$560,700
2023$424,900$135,800$560,700
2023$424,900$135,800$560,700
2023$424,900$135,800$560,700
2023$424,900$135,800$560,700
2023$424,900$135,800$560,700
2022$324,400$130,800$455,200
2022$324,400$130,800$455,200
2022$324,400$130,800$455,200
2022$324,400$130,800$455,200
2021$324,400$130,800$455,200
2021$324,400$130,800$455,200
2021$324,400$130,800$455,200
2021$324,400$130,800$455,200
2020$272,000$116,100$388,100
2020$272,000$116,100$388,100
2020$272,000$116,100$388,100
2020$272,000$116,100$388,100
2019$272,000$116,100$388,100
2019$272,000$116,100$388,100
2019$272,000$116,100$388,100
2019$272,000$116,100$388,100
2019$246,500$106,200$352,700
2018$246,500$106,200$352,700
2018$246,500$106,200$352,700
2018$246,500$106,200$352,700
2017$246,500$106,200$352,700
2017$246,500$106,200$352,700
2017$246,500$106,200$352,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$175,800$613,200
2025$437,400$175,800$613,200
2025$437,400$175,800$613,200
2024$424,900$135,800$560,700
2024$424,900$135,800$560,700
2024$424,900$135,800$560,700
2024$424,900$135,800$560,700
2023$424,900$135,800$560,700
2023$424,900$135,800$560,700
2023$424,900$135,800$560,700
2023$424,900$135,800$560,700
2023$424,900$135,800$560,700
2022$324,400$130,800$455,200
2022$324,400$130,800$455,200
2022$324,400$130,800$455,200
2022$324,400$130,800$455,200
2021$324,400$130,800$455,200
2021$324,400$130,800$455,200
2021$324,400$130,800$455,200
2021$324,400$130,800$455,200
2020$272,000$116,100$388,100
2020$272,000$116,100$388,100
2020$272,000$116,100$388,100
2020$272,000$116,100$388,100
2019$272,000$116,100$388,100
2019$272,000$116,100$388,100
2019$272,000$116,100$388,100
2019$272,000$116,100$388,100
2019$246,500$106,200$352,700
2018$246,500$106,200$352,700
2018$246,500$106,200$352,700
2018$246,500$106,200$352,700
2017$246,500$106,200$352,700
2017$246,500$106,200$352,700
2017$246,500$106,200$352,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 9/ / Location : 2313 ALAMANCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps