2295 ALAMANCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2295 ALAMANCE DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
19414
Owner
SITEK, JEROME J ET AL
Total Market Value
$582,300
Appraisal
$582,300
PID
17152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 10 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$163,900$582,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$163,900$582,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSITEK, JEROME J ET AL
Address2295 ALAMANCE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$223,693
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6340/0
Sale Date12/01/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SITEK, JEROME J ET AL$223,69316340/0 12/01/20006340
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00016339/0 12/01/20006339
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $462,620
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 140 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,580 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$163,900$582,300
2025$418,400$163,900$582,300
2025$418,400$163,900$582,300
2024$406,100$123,900$530,000
2024$406,100$123,900$530,000
2024$406,100$123,900$530,000
2024$406,100$123,900$530,000
2023$406,100$123,900$530,000
2023$406,100$123,900$530,000
2023$406,100$123,900$530,000
2023$406,100$123,900$530,000
2023$406,100$123,900$530,000
2022$309,100$118,900$428,000
2022$309,100$118,900$428,000
2022$309,100$118,900$428,000
2022$309,100$118,900$428,000
2021$309,100$118,900$428,000
2021$309,100$118,900$428,000
2021$309,100$118,900$428,000
2021$309,100$118,900$428,000
2020$258,400$104,200$362,600
2020$258,400$104,200$362,600
2020$258,400$104,200$362,600
2020$258,400$104,200$362,600
2019$258,400$104,200$362,600
2019$258,400$104,200$362,600
2019$258,400$104,200$362,600
2019$258,400$104,200$362,600
2019$233,800$94,300$328,100
2018$233,800$94,300$328,100
2018$233,800$94,300$328,100
2018$233,800$94,300$328,100
2017$233,800$94,300$328,100
2017$233,800$94,300$328,100
2017$233,800$94,300$328,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$163,900$582,300
2025$418,400$163,900$582,300
2025$418,400$163,900$582,300
2024$406,100$123,900$530,000
2024$406,100$123,900$530,000
2024$406,100$123,900$530,000
2024$406,100$123,900$530,000
2023$406,100$123,900$530,000
2023$406,100$123,900$530,000
2023$406,100$123,900$530,000
2023$406,100$123,900$530,000
2023$406,100$123,900$530,000
2022$309,100$118,900$428,000
2022$309,100$118,900$428,000
2022$309,100$118,900$428,000
2022$309,100$118,900$428,000
2021$309,100$118,900$428,000
2021$309,100$118,900$428,000
2021$309,100$118,900$428,000
2021$309,100$118,900$428,000
2020$258,400$104,200$362,600
2020$258,400$104,200$362,600
2020$258,400$104,200$362,600
2020$258,400$104,200$362,600
2019$258,400$104,200$362,600
2019$258,400$104,200$362,600
2019$258,400$104,200$362,600
2019$258,400$104,200$362,600
2019$233,800$94,300$328,100
2018$233,800$94,300$328,100
2018$233,800$94,300$328,100
2018$233,800$94,300$328,100
2017$233,800$94,300$328,100
2017$233,800$94,300$328,100
2017$233,800$94,300$328,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 10/ / Location : 2295 ALAMANCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps