2290 ALAMANCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2290 ALAMANCE DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
19416
Owner
DEPUE, STEVEN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$573,700
Appraisal
$573,700
PID
17154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 12 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$164,100$573,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$164,100$573,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPUE, STEVEN R ET UX
Address2290 ALAMANCE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2513
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5363/1
Sale Date10/07/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEPUE, STEVEN R ET UX $015363/10210/07/2019190005363
DEPUE, STEVEN R$016177/0 09/10/20136177
DEPUE, STEVEN R ET UX$234,05413866/0 06/27/20013866
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00011851/0 04/06/20011851
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,417
Replacement Cost: $454,021
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 993 993
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,485 2,417

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$164,100$573,700
2025$409,600$164,100$573,700
2025$409,600$164,100$573,700
2024$399,500$124,100$523,600
2024$399,500$124,100$523,600
2024$399,500$124,100$523,600
2024$399,500$124,100$523,600
2023$399,500$124,100$523,600
2023$399,500$124,100$523,600
2023$399,500$124,100$523,600
2023$399,500$124,100$523,600
2023$399,500$124,100$523,600
2022$277,600$119,100$396,700
2022$277,600$119,100$396,700
2022$277,600$119,100$396,700
2022$277,600$119,100$396,700
2021$277,600$119,100$396,700
2021$277,600$119,100$396,700
2021$277,600$119,100$396,700
2021$277,600$119,100$396,700
2020$254,600$104,400$359,000
2020$254,600$104,400$359,000
2020$254,600$104,400$359,000
2020$254,600$104,400$359,000
2019$254,600$104,400$359,000
2019$254,600$104,400$359,000
2019$254,600$104,400$359,000
2019$254,600$104,400$359,000
2019$230,200$94,500$324,700
2018$230,200$94,500$324,700
2018$230,200$94,500$324,700
2018$230,200$94,500$324,700
2017$230,200$94,500$324,700
2017$230,200$94,500$324,700
2017$230,200$94,500$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$164,100$573,700
2025$409,600$164,100$573,700
2025$409,600$164,100$573,700
2024$399,500$124,100$523,600
2024$399,500$124,100$523,600
2024$399,500$124,100$523,600
2024$399,500$124,100$523,600
2023$399,500$124,100$523,600
2023$399,500$124,100$523,600
2023$399,500$124,100$523,600
2023$399,500$124,100$523,600
2023$399,500$124,100$523,600
2022$277,600$119,100$396,700
2022$277,600$119,100$396,700
2022$277,600$119,100$396,700
2022$277,600$119,100$396,700
2021$277,600$119,100$396,700
2021$277,600$119,100$396,700
2021$277,600$119,100$396,700
2021$277,600$119,100$396,700
2020$254,600$104,400$359,000
2020$254,600$104,400$359,000
2020$254,600$104,400$359,000
2020$254,600$104,400$359,000
2019$254,600$104,400$359,000
2019$254,600$104,400$359,000
2019$254,600$104,400$359,000
2019$254,600$104,400$359,000
2019$230,200$94,500$324,700
2018$230,200$94,500$324,700
2018$230,200$94,500$324,700
2018$230,200$94,500$324,700
2017$230,200$94,500$324,700
2017$230,200$94,500$324,700
2017$230,200$94,500$324,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 12/ / Location : 2290 ALAMANCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps