2342 ALAMANCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2342 ALAMANCE DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
19418
Owner
DANIELS, CHARLES G ET UX
Total Market Value
$700,800
Appraisal
$700,800
PID
17156
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 14 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,600$164,200$700,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,600$164,200$700,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, CHARLES G ET UX
Address2342 ALAMANCE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2525
Sale Price$409,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4747/1
Sale Date08/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIELS, CHARLES G ET UX$409,00014747/10108/19/2016160004747
EARLY, RICHARD W ET AL$339,00013453/0 05/21/20083453
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$355,68317723/0 09/12/20077723
ELZEIN, IBRAHIM ET UX$011872/0 02/21/20061872
ELZEIN, IBRAHIM ET AL$429,90012295/0 03/02/20052295
TANNEHILL, TERRANCE G$243,55914913/0 06/18/20024913
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$46,00014912/0 06/18/20024912
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $588,082
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area1122
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,752 1,752
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 136 0
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   5,728 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,600$164,200$700,800
2025$536,600$164,200$700,800
2025$536,600$164,200$700,800
2024$519,400$124,200$643,600
2024$519,400$124,200$643,600
2024$519,400$124,200$643,600
2024$519,400$124,200$643,600
2023$519,400$124,200$643,600
2023$519,400$124,200$643,600
2023$519,400$124,200$643,600
2023$519,400$124,200$643,600
2023$519,400$124,200$643,600
2022$401,100$119,200$520,300
2022$401,100$119,200$520,300
2022$401,100$119,200$520,300
2022$401,100$119,200$520,300
2021$401,100$119,200$520,300
2021$401,100$119,200$520,300
2021$401,100$119,200$520,300
2021$401,100$119,200$520,300
2020$336,000$104,500$440,500
2020$336,000$104,500$440,500
2020$336,000$104,500$440,500
2020$336,000$104,500$440,500
2019$336,000$104,500$440,500
2019$336,000$104,500$440,500
2019$336,000$104,500$440,500
2019$336,000$104,500$440,500
2019$319,400$94,600$414,000
2018$319,400$94,600$414,000
2018$319,400$94,600$414,000
2018$319,400$94,600$414,000
2017$319,400$94,600$414,000
2017$319,400$94,600$414,000
2017$319,400$94,600$414,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,600$164,200$700,800
2025$536,600$164,200$700,800
2025$536,600$164,200$700,800
2024$519,400$124,200$643,600
2024$519,400$124,200$643,600
2024$519,400$124,200$643,600
2024$519,400$124,200$643,600
2023$519,400$124,200$643,600
2023$519,400$124,200$643,600
2023$519,400$124,200$643,600
2023$519,400$124,200$643,600
2023$519,400$124,200$643,600
2022$401,100$119,200$520,300
2022$401,100$119,200$520,300
2022$401,100$119,200$520,300
2022$401,100$119,200$520,300
2021$401,100$119,200$520,300
2021$401,100$119,200$520,300
2021$401,100$119,200$520,300
2021$401,100$119,200$520,300
2020$336,000$104,500$440,500
2020$336,000$104,500$440,500
2020$336,000$104,500$440,500
2020$336,000$104,500$440,500
2019$336,000$104,500$440,500
2019$336,000$104,500$440,500
2019$336,000$104,500$440,500
2019$336,000$104,500$440,500
2019$319,400$94,600$414,000
2018$319,400$94,600$414,000
2018$319,400$94,600$414,000
2018$319,400$94,600$414,000
2017$319,400$94,600$414,000
2017$319,400$94,600$414,000
2017$319,400$94,600$414,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 14/ / Location : 2342 ALAMANCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps