16373 ADRIENNE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16373 ADRIENNE PL
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
19420
Owner
LENHART, AMANDA L &
Total Market Value
$598,400
Appraisal
$598,400
PID
17158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 16 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$163,900$598,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$163,900$598,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLENHART, AMANDA L &
REGER, JOSHUA A
Address16373 ADRIENNE PL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2519
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1372/1
Sale Date04/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LENHART, AMANDA L &$650,00011372/10104/01/2025250001372
PHILLIPPE, JENNIFER GENEVA ET AL $539,900110367/10112/02/2021210010367
MACWELCH, RICHARD PATRICK III$415,00012773/10106/06/2019190002773
O'CONNELL, THOMAS K$233,10516184/0 11/22/20006184
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00016183/0 11/22/20006183
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,556
Replacement Cost: $480,572
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1278
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement 1,278 0
DCKDeck 174 0
GARGarage 793 0
   4,801 2,556

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$163,900$598,400
2025$434,500$163,900$598,400
2025$434,500$163,900$598,400
2024$422,900$123,900$546,800
2024$422,900$123,900$546,800
2024$422,900$123,900$546,800
2024$422,900$123,900$546,800
2023$422,900$123,900$546,800
2023$422,900$123,900$546,800
2023$422,900$123,900$546,800
2023$422,900$123,900$546,800
2023$422,900$123,900$546,800
2022$321,600$118,900$440,500
2022$321,600$118,900$440,500
2022$321,600$118,900$440,500
2022$321,600$118,900$440,500
2021$321,600$118,900$440,500
2021$321,600$118,900$440,500
2021$321,600$118,900$440,500
2021$321,600$118,900$440,500
2020$270,300$104,200$374,500
2020$270,300$104,200$374,500
2020$270,300$104,200$374,500
2020$270,300$104,200$374,500
2019$270,300$104,200$374,500
2019$270,300$104,200$374,500
2019$270,400$104,200$374,600
2019$270,400$104,200$374,600
2019$244,800$94,300$339,100
2018$244,800$94,300$339,100
2018$244,800$94,300$339,100
2018$244,800$94,300$339,100
2017$244,800$94,300$339,100
2017$244,800$94,300$339,100
2017$244,800$94,300$339,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$163,900$598,400
2025$434,500$163,900$598,400
2025$434,500$163,900$598,400
2024$422,900$123,900$546,800
2024$422,900$123,900$546,800
2024$422,900$123,900$546,800
2024$422,900$123,900$546,800
2023$422,900$123,900$546,800
2023$422,900$123,900$546,800
2023$422,900$123,900$546,800
2023$422,900$123,900$546,800
2023$422,900$123,900$546,800
2022$321,600$118,900$440,500
2022$321,600$118,900$440,500
2022$321,600$118,900$440,500
2022$321,600$118,900$440,500
2021$321,600$118,900$440,500
2021$321,600$118,900$440,500
2021$321,600$118,900$440,500
2021$321,600$118,900$440,500
2020$270,300$104,200$374,500
2020$270,300$104,200$374,500
2020$270,300$104,200$374,500
2020$270,300$104,200$374,500
2019$270,300$104,200$374,500
2019$270,300$104,200$374,500
2019$270,400$104,200$374,600
2019$270,400$104,200$374,600
2019$244,800$94,300$339,100
2018$244,800$94,300$339,100
2018$244,800$94,300$339,100
2018$244,800$94,300$339,100
2017$244,800$94,300$339,100
2017$244,800$94,300$339,100
2017$244,800$94,300$339,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 16/ / Location : 16373 ADRIENNE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps