2408 ALAMANCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2408 ALAMANCE DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
19421
Owner
BUTLER, TIMOTHY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$558,100
Appraisal
$558,100
PID
17159
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 17 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$160,000$558,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$160,000$558,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, TIMOTHY S ET UX
Address2408 ALAMANCE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$200,360
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5085/0
Sale Date09/29/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, TIMOTHY S ET UX$200,36015085/0 09/29/20005085
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$53,00015085/0 09/29/20005085
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $440,711
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1170
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,170 1,170
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,170 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,188 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$160,000$558,100
2025$398,100$160,000$558,100
2025$398,100$160,000$558,100
2024$388,100$120,000$508,100
2024$388,100$120,000$508,100
2024$388,100$120,000$508,100
2024$388,100$120,000$508,100
2023$388,100$120,000$508,100
2023$388,100$120,000$508,100
2023$388,100$120,000$508,100
2023$388,100$120,000$508,100
2023$388,100$120,000$508,100
2022$292,800$115,000$407,800
2022$292,800$115,000$407,800
2022$292,800$115,000$407,800
2022$292,800$115,000$407,800
2021$292,800$115,000$407,800
2021$292,800$115,000$407,800
2021$292,800$115,000$407,800
2021$292,800$115,000$407,800
2020$247,000$100,300$347,300
2020$247,000$100,300$347,300
2020$247,000$100,300$347,300
2020$247,000$100,300$347,300
2019$247,000$100,300$347,300
2019$247,000$100,300$347,300
2019$247,000$100,300$347,300
2019$247,000$100,300$347,300
2019$223,200$90,400$313,600
2018$223,200$90,400$313,600
2018$223,200$90,400$313,600
2018$223,200$90,400$313,600
2017$223,200$90,400$313,600
2017$223,200$90,400$313,600
2017$223,200$90,400$313,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$160,000$558,100
2025$398,100$160,000$558,100
2025$398,100$160,000$558,100
2024$388,100$120,000$508,100
2024$388,100$120,000$508,100
2024$388,100$120,000$508,100
2024$388,100$120,000$508,100
2023$388,100$120,000$508,100
2023$388,100$120,000$508,100
2023$388,100$120,000$508,100
2023$388,100$120,000$508,100
2023$388,100$120,000$508,100
2022$292,800$115,000$407,800
2022$292,800$115,000$407,800
2022$292,800$115,000$407,800
2022$292,800$115,000$407,800
2021$292,800$115,000$407,800
2021$292,800$115,000$407,800
2021$292,800$115,000$407,800
2021$292,800$115,000$407,800
2020$247,000$100,300$347,300
2020$247,000$100,300$347,300
2020$247,000$100,300$347,300
2020$247,000$100,300$347,300
2019$247,000$100,300$347,300
2019$247,000$100,300$347,300
2019$247,000$100,300$347,300
2019$247,000$100,300$347,300
2019$223,200$90,400$313,600
2018$223,200$90,400$313,600
2018$223,200$90,400$313,600
2018$223,200$90,400$313,600
2017$223,200$90,400$313,600
2017$223,200$90,400$313,600
2017$223,200$90,400$313,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 17/ / Location : 2408 ALAMANCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps