2448 ALAMANCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2448 ALAMANCE DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
19422
Owner
EAST, FRANKIE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$594,300
Appraisal
$594,300
PID
17160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 18 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$160,700$594,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$160,700$594,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST, FRANKIE A ET UX
Address2448 ALAMANCE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2514
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7149/0
Sale Date12/04/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EAST, FRANKIE A ET UX$285,00017149/0 12/04/20097149
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$526,81815763/0 09/29/20095763
QUAST, JASON R ET UX$495,000115671/0 12/13/200515671
STEPHAN, ANDREW W ET UX$339,00017269/0 07/02/20037269
PLASTER, LONNIE G ET UX$246,08214428/0 07/19/20014428
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00014427/0 07/19/20014427
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $478,233
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1122
Fin Basement Area370
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,409 1,409
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,047 1,047
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,122 0
COVCovered Patio 217 0
DCKDeck 464 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 112 0
   4,863 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED100.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$160,700$594,300
2025$433,600$160,700$594,300
2025$433,600$160,700$594,300
2024$422,100$120,700$542,800
2024$422,100$120,700$542,800
2024$422,100$120,700$542,800
2024$422,100$120,700$542,800
2023$422,100$120,700$542,800
2023$422,100$120,700$542,800
2023$422,100$120,700$542,800
2023$422,100$120,700$542,800
2023$422,100$120,700$542,800
2022$321,500$115,700$437,200
2022$321,500$115,700$437,200
2022$321,500$115,700$437,200
2022$321,800$115,700$437,500
2021$321,800$115,700$437,500
2021$321,800$115,700$437,500
2021$321,800$115,700$437,500
2021$321,800$115,700$437,500
2020$271,300$101,000$372,300
2020$271,300$101,000$372,300
2020$271,300$101,000$372,300
2020$271,300$101,000$372,300
2019$271,300$101,000$372,300
2019$271,300$101,000$372,300
2019$271,300$101,000$372,300
2019$271,300$101,000$372,300
2019$245,800$91,100$336,900
2018$245,800$91,100$336,900
2018$245,800$91,100$336,900
2018$245,800$91,100$336,900
2017$245,800$91,100$336,900
2017$245,800$91,100$336,900
2017$245,800$91,100$336,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,600$160,700$594,300
2025$433,600$160,700$594,300
2025$433,600$160,700$594,300
2024$422,100$120,700$542,800
2024$422,100$120,700$542,800
2024$422,100$120,700$542,800
2024$422,100$120,700$542,800
2023$422,100$120,700$542,800
2023$422,100$120,700$542,800
2023$422,100$120,700$542,800
2023$422,100$120,700$542,800
2023$422,100$120,700$542,800
2022$321,500$115,700$437,200
2022$321,500$115,700$437,200
2022$321,500$115,700$437,200
2022$321,800$115,700$437,500
2021$321,800$115,700$437,500
2021$321,800$115,700$437,500
2021$321,800$115,700$437,500
2021$321,800$115,700$437,500
2020$271,300$101,000$372,300
2020$271,300$101,000$372,300
2020$271,300$101,000$372,300
2020$271,300$101,000$372,300
2019$271,300$101,000$372,300
2019$271,300$101,000$372,300
2019$271,300$101,000$372,300
2019$271,300$101,000$372,300
2019$245,800$91,100$336,900
2018$245,800$91,100$336,900
2018$245,800$91,100$336,900
2018$245,800$91,100$336,900
2017$245,800$91,100$336,900
2017$245,800$91,100$336,900
2017$245,800$91,100$336,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 18/ / Location : 2448 ALAMANCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps