2470 ALAMANCE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2470 ALAMANCE DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
19423
Owner
PATTON, CAROL E LER
Total Market Value
$619,600
Appraisal
$619,600
PID
17161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 19 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,600$165,000$619,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,600$165,000$619,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTON, CAROL E LER
Address2470 ALAMANCE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2514
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3483/1
Sale Date06/29/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATTON, CAROL E LER$013483/10206/29/2018180003483
PATTON, CAROL E$01308/0 10/15/2012308
PATTON, HOWARD L ET UX$270,36713696/0 05/06/20023696
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$61,00013695/0 05/06/20023695
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,547
Replacement Cost: $502,547
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area785
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 296 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
   4,975 2,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,600$165,000$619,600
2025$454,600$165,000$619,600
2025$454,600$165,000$619,600
2024$441,100$125,000$566,100
2024$441,100$125,000$566,100
2024$441,100$125,000$566,100
2024$441,100$125,000$566,100
2023$441,100$125,000$566,100
2023$441,100$125,000$566,100
2023$441,100$125,000$566,100
2023$441,100$125,000$566,100
2023$441,100$125,000$566,100
2022$340,000$120,000$460,000
2022$340,000$120,000$460,000
2022$340,000$120,000$460,000
2022$340,000$120,000$460,000
2021$340,000$120,000$460,000
2021$340,000$120,000$460,000
2021$340,000$120,000$460,000
2021$340,000$120,000$460,000
2020$284,900$105,300$390,200
2020$284,900$105,300$390,200
2020$284,900$105,300$390,200
2020$284,900$105,300$390,200
2019$284,900$105,300$390,200
2019$284,900$105,300$390,200
2019$284,900$105,300$390,200
2019$284,900$105,300$390,200
2019$258,700$95,400$354,100
2018$258,700$95,400$354,100
2018$258,700$95,400$354,100
2018$258,700$95,400$354,100
2017$258,700$95,400$354,100
2017$258,700$95,400$354,100
2017$258,700$95,400$354,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,600$165,000$619,600
2025$454,600$165,000$619,600
2025$454,600$165,000$619,600
2024$441,100$125,000$566,100
2024$441,100$125,000$566,100
2024$441,100$125,000$566,100
2024$441,100$125,000$566,100
2023$441,100$125,000$566,100
2023$441,100$125,000$566,100
2023$441,100$125,000$566,100
2023$441,100$125,000$566,100
2023$441,100$125,000$566,100
2022$340,000$120,000$460,000
2022$340,000$120,000$460,000
2022$340,000$120,000$460,000
2022$340,000$120,000$460,000
2021$340,000$120,000$460,000
2021$340,000$120,000$460,000
2021$340,000$120,000$460,000
2021$340,000$120,000$460,000
2020$284,900$105,300$390,200
2020$284,900$105,300$390,200
2020$284,900$105,300$390,200
2020$284,900$105,300$390,200
2019$284,900$105,300$390,200
2019$284,900$105,300$390,200
2019$284,900$105,300$390,200
2019$284,900$105,300$390,200
2019$258,700$95,400$354,100
2018$258,700$95,400$354,100
2018$258,700$95,400$354,100
2018$258,700$95,400$354,100
2017$258,700$95,400$354,100
2017$258,700$95,400$354,100
2017$258,700$95,400$354,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 19/ / Location : 2470 ALAMANCE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps