2427 BURLINGTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2427 BURLINGTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
19424
Owner
KARHOFF, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX
Total Market Value
$677,700
Appraisal
$677,700
PID
17162
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 20 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$163,300$677,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$163,300$677,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKARHOFF, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX
Address2427 BURLINGTON DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2523
Sale Price$321,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2037/0
Sale Date04/08/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KARHOFF, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$321,75012037/0 04/08/20092037
DEANE, ERIC C ET UX$270,83314986/0 08/08/20014986
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00014984/0 08/08/20014984
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,223
Replacement Cost: $570,395
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1751
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,751 1,751
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 1,751 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
   6,114 3,223

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$163,300$677,700
2025$514,400$163,300$677,700
2025$514,400$163,300$677,700
2024$501,600$123,300$624,900
2024$501,600$123,300$624,900
2024$501,600$123,300$624,900
2024$501,600$123,300$624,900
2023$501,600$123,300$624,900
2023$501,600$123,300$624,900
2023$501,600$123,300$624,900
2023$501,600$123,300$624,900
2023$501,600$123,300$624,900
2022$380,600$118,300$498,900
2022$380,600$118,300$498,900
2022$380,600$118,300$498,900
2022$380,600$118,300$498,900
2021$380,600$118,300$498,900
2021$380,600$118,300$498,900
2021$380,600$118,300$498,900
2021$380,600$118,300$498,900
2020$319,000$103,600$422,600
2020$319,000$103,600$422,600
2020$319,000$103,600$422,600
2020$319,000$103,600$422,600
2019$319,000$103,600$422,600
2019$319,000$103,600$422,600
2019$319,000$103,600$422,600
2019$319,000$103,600$422,600
2019$288,500$93,700$382,200
2018$288,500$93,700$382,200
2018$288,500$93,700$382,200
2018$288,500$93,700$382,200
2017$288,500$93,700$382,200
2017$288,500$93,700$382,200
2017$288,500$93,700$382,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$163,300$677,700
2025$514,400$163,300$677,700
2025$514,400$163,300$677,700
2024$501,600$123,300$624,900
2024$501,600$123,300$624,900
2024$501,600$123,300$624,900
2024$501,600$123,300$624,900
2023$501,600$123,300$624,900
2023$501,600$123,300$624,900
2023$501,600$123,300$624,900
2023$501,600$123,300$624,900
2023$501,600$123,300$624,900
2022$380,600$118,300$498,900
2022$380,600$118,300$498,900
2022$380,600$118,300$498,900
2022$380,600$118,300$498,900
2021$380,600$118,300$498,900
2021$380,600$118,300$498,900
2021$380,600$118,300$498,900
2021$380,600$118,300$498,900
2020$319,000$103,600$422,600
2020$319,000$103,600$422,600
2020$319,000$103,600$422,600
2020$319,000$103,600$422,600
2019$319,000$103,600$422,600
2019$319,000$103,600$422,600
2019$319,000$103,600$422,600
2019$319,000$103,600$422,600
2019$288,500$93,700$382,200
2018$288,500$93,700$382,200
2018$288,500$93,700$382,200
2018$288,500$93,700$382,200
2017$288,500$93,700$382,200
2017$288,500$93,700$382,200
2017$288,500$93,700$382,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 20/ / Location : 2427 BURLINGTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps