2411 BURLINGTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2411 BURLINGTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
19425
Owner
CARVER, JOSEPH SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$671,500
Appraisal
$671,500
PID
17163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 21 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$158,800$671,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$158,800$671,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVER, JOSEPH SCOTT ET UX
Address2411 BURLINGTON DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2523
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4323/1
Sale Date08/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARVER, JOSEPH SCOTT ET UX$014323/10108/19/2019190004323
CARVER, JOSEPH SCOTT ET UX$387,50016261/ 0112/23/2014140006261
CLEM, ALAN F ET UX$394,00014859/0 05/13/20044859
OWENS, CLARENCE M JR ET UX$281,39312863/0 04/08/20022863
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00012862/0 04/08/20022862
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/20000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,140
Replacement Cost: $562,254
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,736 1,736
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   6,092 3,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$158,800$671,500
2025$512,700$158,800$671,500
2025$512,700$158,800$671,500
2024$498,500$118,800$617,300
2024$498,500$118,800$617,300
2024$498,500$118,800$617,300
2024$498,500$118,800$617,300
2023$498,500$118,800$617,300
2023$498,500$118,800$617,300
2023$498,500$118,800$617,300
2023$498,500$118,800$617,300
2023$498,500$118,800$617,300
2022$378,600$113,800$492,400
2022$367,900$113,800$481,700
2022$367,900$113,800$481,700
2022$367,900$113,800$481,700
2021$367,900$113,800$481,700
2021$367,900$113,800$481,700
2021$367,900$113,800$481,700
2021$367,900$113,800$481,700
2020$307,100$99,100$406,200
2020$307,100$99,100$406,200
2020$307,100$99,100$406,200
2020$307,100$99,100$406,200
2019$307,100$99,100$406,200
2019$307,100$99,100$406,200
2019$307,100$99,100$406,200
2019$307,100$99,100$406,200
2019$277,800$89,200$367,000
2018$277,800$89,200$367,000
2018$277,800$89,200$367,000
2018$277,800$89,200$367,000
2017$277,800$89,200$367,000
2017$277,800$89,200$367,000
2017$277,800$89,200$367,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$158,800$671,500
2025$512,700$158,800$671,500
2025$512,700$158,800$671,500
2024$498,500$118,800$617,300
2024$498,500$118,800$617,300
2024$498,500$118,800$617,300
2024$498,500$118,800$617,300
2023$498,500$118,800$617,300
2023$498,500$118,800$617,300
2023$498,500$118,800$617,300
2023$498,500$118,800$617,300
2023$498,500$118,800$617,300
2022$378,600$113,800$492,400
2022$367,900$113,800$481,700
2022$367,900$113,800$481,700
2022$367,900$113,800$481,700
2021$367,900$113,800$481,700
2021$367,900$113,800$481,700
2021$367,900$113,800$481,700
2021$367,900$113,800$481,700
2020$307,100$99,100$406,200
2020$307,100$99,100$406,200
2020$307,100$99,100$406,200
2020$307,100$99,100$406,200
2019$307,100$99,100$406,200
2019$307,100$99,100$406,200
2019$307,100$99,100$406,200
2019$307,100$99,100$406,200
2019$277,800$89,200$367,000
2018$277,800$89,200$367,000
2018$277,800$89,200$367,000
2018$277,800$89,200$367,000
2017$277,800$89,200$367,000
2017$277,800$89,200$367,000
2017$277,800$89,200$367,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 21/ / Location : 2411 BURLINGTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps