16297 ADRIENNE PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16297 ADRIENNE PL
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
19427
Owner
HALL, SANDRA
Total Market Value
$618,500
Appraisal
$618,500
PID
17165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 23 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,700$158,800$618,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,700$158,800$618,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, SANDRA
Address16297 ADRIENNE PL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2527
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9324/1
Sale Date12/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, SANDRA $019324/10112/28/2020200009324
HALL, MICHAEL C ET UX$262,20111777/0 03/06/20021777
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00011776/0 03/06/20021776
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,413
Replacement Cost: $503,141
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area899
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 610 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
SCRScreened Porch 210 0
   5,197 2,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,700$158,800$618,500
2025$459,700$158,800$618,500
2025$459,700$158,800$618,500
2024$442,000$118,800$560,800
2024$442,000$118,800$560,800
2024$442,000$118,800$560,800
2024$442,000$118,800$560,800
2023$442,000$118,800$560,800
2023$442,000$118,800$560,800
2023$442,000$118,800$560,800
2023$442,000$118,800$560,800
2023$442,000$118,800$560,800
2022$344,000$113,800$457,800
2022$344,000$113,800$457,800
2022$344,000$113,800$457,800
2022$344,000$113,800$457,800
2021$344,000$113,800$457,800
2021$344,000$113,800$457,800
2021$344,000$113,800$457,800
2021$344,000$113,800$457,800
2020$285,900$99,100$385,000
2020$285,900$99,100$385,000
2020$285,900$99,100$385,000
2020$285,900$99,100$385,000
2019$285,900$99,100$385,000
2019$285,900$99,100$385,000
2019$285,900$99,100$385,000
2019$285,900$99,100$385,000
2019$260,000$89,200$349,200
2018$260,000$89,200$349,200
2018$260,000$89,200$349,200
2018$260,000$89,200$349,200
2017$260,000$89,200$349,200
2017$260,000$89,200$349,200
2017$260,000$89,200$349,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,700$158,800$618,500
2025$459,700$158,800$618,500
2025$459,700$158,800$618,500
2024$442,000$118,800$560,800
2024$442,000$118,800$560,800
2024$442,000$118,800$560,800
2024$442,000$118,800$560,800
2023$442,000$118,800$560,800
2023$442,000$118,800$560,800
2023$442,000$118,800$560,800
2023$442,000$118,800$560,800
2023$442,000$118,800$560,800
2022$344,000$113,800$457,800
2022$344,000$113,800$457,800
2022$344,000$113,800$457,800
2022$344,000$113,800$457,800
2021$344,000$113,800$457,800
2021$344,000$113,800$457,800
2021$344,000$113,800$457,800
2021$344,000$113,800$457,800
2020$285,900$99,100$385,000
2020$285,900$99,100$385,000
2020$285,900$99,100$385,000
2020$285,900$99,100$385,000
2019$285,900$99,100$385,000
2019$285,900$99,100$385,000
2019$285,900$99,100$385,000
2019$285,900$99,100$385,000
2019$260,000$89,200$349,200
2018$260,000$89,200$349,200
2018$260,000$89,200$349,200
2018$260,000$89,200$349,200
2017$260,000$89,200$349,200
2017$260,000$89,200$349,200
2017$260,000$89,200$349,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 23/ / Location : 16297 ADRIENNE PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps