2325 BURLINGTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2325 BURLINGTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
19428
Owner
BRACHMAN, AARON I ET UX
Total Market Value
$705,800
Appraisal
$705,800
PID
17166
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 24 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,900$163,900$705,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,900$163,900$705,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACHMAN, AARON I ET UX
Address2325 BURLINGTON DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2522
Sale Price$418,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6055/1
Sale Date11/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRACHMAN, AARON I ET UX $418,00016055/10111/07/2019190006055
HART, MARY A$293,50011554/0 03/30/20111554
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$215,00015891/0 11/05/20105891
FRAZIER, ANGELA R$203,00015888/0 11/05/20105888
US BANK NA ND$236,00014602/0 09/02/20104602
BOONE, DAROLD E ET UX$293,95413861/0 05/10/20023861
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00013860/0 05/10/20023860
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/20000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,053
Replacement Cost: $593,345
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1331
Fin Basement Area1188
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,697 1,697
FFLFirst Floor 1,331 1,331
OVROverhang 25 25
BSMBasement 1,331 0
DCKDeck 324 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 253 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   5,873 3,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,900$163,900$705,800
2025$541,900$163,900$705,800
2025$541,900$163,900$705,800
2024$523,500$123,900$647,400
2024$523,500$123,900$647,400
2024$523,500$123,900$647,400
2024$523,500$123,900$647,400
2023$523,500$123,900$647,400
2023$523,500$123,900$647,400
2023$523,500$123,900$647,400
2023$523,500$123,900$647,400
2023$523,500$123,900$647,400
2022$406,100$118,900$525,000
2022$406,100$118,900$525,000
2022$405,800$118,900$524,700
2022$405,800$118,900$524,700
2021$405,800$118,900$524,700
2021$405,800$118,900$524,700
2021$405,800$118,900$524,700
2021$405,800$118,900$524,700
2020$339,800$104,200$444,000
2020$339,800$104,200$444,000
2020$339,800$104,200$444,000
2020$339,800$104,200$444,000
2019$349,500$104,200$453,700
2019$349,500$104,200$453,700
2019$349,500$104,200$453,700
2019$349,500$104,200$453,700
2019$317,800$94,300$412,100
2018$317,800$94,300$412,100
2018$317,800$94,300$412,100
2018$317,800$94,300$412,100
2017$317,800$94,300$412,100
2017$317,800$94,300$412,100
2017$317,800$94,300$412,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,900$163,900$705,800
2025$541,900$163,900$705,800
2025$541,900$163,900$705,800
2024$523,500$123,900$647,400
2024$523,500$123,900$647,400
2024$523,500$123,900$647,400
2024$523,500$123,900$647,400
2023$523,500$123,900$647,400
2023$523,500$123,900$647,400
2023$523,500$123,900$647,400
2023$523,500$123,900$647,400
2023$523,500$123,900$647,400
2022$406,100$118,900$525,000
2022$406,100$118,900$525,000
2022$405,800$118,900$524,700
2022$405,800$118,900$524,700
2021$405,800$118,900$524,700
2021$405,800$118,900$524,700
2021$405,800$118,900$524,700
2021$405,800$118,900$524,700
2020$339,800$104,200$444,000
2020$339,800$104,200$444,000
2020$339,800$104,200$444,000
2020$339,800$104,200$444,000
2019$349,500$104,200$453,700
2019$349,500$104,200$453,700
2019$349,500$104,200$453,700
2019$349,500$104,200$453,700
2019$317,800$94,300$412,100
2018$317,800$94,300$412,100
2018$317,800$94,300$412,100
2018$317,800$94,300$412,100
2017$317,800$94,300$412,100
2017$317,800$94,300$412,100
2017$317,800$94,300$412,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 24/ / Location : 2325 BURLINGTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps