2303 BURLINGTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2303 BURLINGTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
19429
Owner
KIM, MELISSA WOOD
Total Market Value
$662,800
Appraisal
$662,800
PID
17167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 25 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$161,800$662,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$161,800$662,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM, MELISSA WOOD
Address2303 BURLINGTON DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2522
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1501/1
Sale Date04/17/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIM, MELISSA WOOD $011501/10204/17/2024240001501
SNOW, MELISSA $406,00010889/10803/03/2023230000889
SNOW, BRIAN ET UX$406,00011064/10103/02/2018180001064
AWAN, USMAN ET AL$390,00014916/10108/26/2016160004916
OLSEN, BENJAMIN L ET UX$340,00016198/0 10/19/20096198
DEANE, KIMBERLEY C ET VIR$261,33511849/0 04/06/20011849
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00011848/0 04/06/20011848
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,104
Replacement Cost: $555,596
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,692 1,692
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   5,864 3,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$161,800$662,800
2025$501,000$161,800$662,800
2025$501,000$161,800$662,800
2024$487,100$121,800$608,900
2024$487,100$121,800$608,900
2024$487,100$121,800$608,900
2024$487,100$121,800$608,900
2023$487,100$121,800$608,900
2023$487,100$121,800$608,900
2023$487,100$121,800$608,900
2023$487,100$121,800$608,900
2023$487,100$121,800$608,900
2022$369,400$116,800$486,200
2022$369,400$116,800$486,200
2022$369,400$116,800$486,200
2022$369,400$116,800$486,200
2021$369,400$116,800$486,200
2021$369,400$116,800$486,200
2021$369,400$116,800$486,200
2021$369,400$116,800$486,200
2020$309,900$102,100$412,000
2020$309,900$102,100$412,000
2020$309,900$102,100$412,000
2020$309,900$102,100$412,000
2019$309,900$102,100$412,000
2019$309,900$102,100$412,000
2019$309,900$102,100$412,000
2019$309,900$102,100$412,000
2019$309,900$92,200$402,100
2018$293,300$92,200$385,500
2018$293,300$92,200$385,500
2018$293,300$92,200$385,500
2017$293,300$92,200$385,500
2017$293,300$92,200$385,500
2017$293,300$92,200$385,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$161,800$662,800
2025$501,000$161,800$662,800
2025$501,000$161,800$662,800
2024$487,100$121,800$608,900
2024$487,100$121,800$608,900
2024$487,100$121,800$608,900
2024$487,100$121,800$608,900
2023$487,100$121,800$608,900
2023$487,100$121,800$608,900
2023$487,100$121,800$608,900
2023$487,100$121,800$608,900
2023$487,100$121,800$608,900
2022$369,400$116,800$486,200
2022$369,400$116,800$486,200
2022$369,400$116,800$486,200
2022$369,400$116,800$486,200
2021$369,400$116,800$486,200
2021$369,400$116,800$486,200
2021$369,400$116,800$486,200
2021$369,400$116,800$486,200
2020$309,900$102,100$412,000
2020$309,900$102,100$412,000
2020$309,900$102,100$412,000
2020$309,900$102,100$412,000
2019$309,900$102,100$412,000
2019$309,900$102,100$412,000
2019$309,900$102,100$412,000
2019$309,900$102,100$412,000
2019$309,900$92,200$402,100
2018$293,300$92,200$385,500
2018$293,300$92,200$385,500
2018$293,300$92,200$385,500
2017$293,300$92,200$385,500
2017$293,300$92,200$385,500
2017$293,300$92,200$385,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 25/ / Location : 2303 BURLINGTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps