2287 BURLINGTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2287 BURLINGTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
19430
Owner
CLEVELAND, KYLE WILLIAM ET AL
Total Market Value
$591,400
Appraisal
$591,400
PID
17168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 26 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$171,300$591,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$171,300$591,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEVELAND, KYLE WILLIAM ET AL
Address2287 BURLINGTON DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2512
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6427/1
Sale Date11/18/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLEVELAND, KYLE WILLIAM ET AL $550,00016427/10111/18/2022220006427
RODIER, MARK J ET UX$212,69515594/0 07/10/20025594
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$46,00015593/0 07/10/20025593
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $464,905
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   4,760 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$171,300$591,400
2025$420,100$171,300$591,400
2025$420,100$171,300$591,400
2024$408,200$131,300$539,500
2024$408,200$131,300$539,500
2024$408,200$131,300$539,500
2024$408,200$131,300$539,500
2023$408,200$131,300$539,500
2023$408,200$131,300$539,500
2023$408,200$131,300$539,500
2023$408,200$131,300$539,500
2023$408,200$131,300$539,500
2022$311,200$126,300$437,500
2022$311,200$126,300$437,500
2022$311,200$126,300$437,500
2022$311,200$126,300$437,500
2021$311,200$126,300$437,500
2021$311,200$126,300$437,500
2021$311,200$126,300$437,500
2021$311,200$126,300$437,500
2020$249,300$111,600$360,900
2020$247,700$111,600$359,300
2020$247,700$111,600$359,300
2020$247,700$111,600$359,300
2019$247,700$111,600$359,300
2019$247,700$111,600$359,300
2019$247,700$111,600$359,300
2019$247,700$111,600$359,300
2019$234,600$101,700$336,300
2018$234,600$101,700$336,300
2018$234,600$101,700$336,300
2018$234,600$101,700$336,300
2017$234,600$101,700$336,300
2017$234,600$101,700$336,300
2017$234,600$101,700$336,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$171,300$591,400
2025$420,100$171,300$591,400
2025$420,100$171,300$591,400
2024$408,200$131,300$539,500
2024$408,200$131,300$539,500
2024$408,200$131,300$539,500
2024$408,200$131,300$539,500
2023$408,200$131,300$539,500
2023$408,200$131,300$539,500
2023$408,200$131,300$539,500
2023$408,200$131,300$539,500
2023$408,200$131,300$539,500
2022$311,200$126,300$437,500
2022$311,200$126,300$437,500
2022$311,200$126,300$437,500
2022$311,200$126,300$437,500
2021$311,200$126,300$437,500
2021$311,200$126,300$437,500
2021$311,200$126,300$437,500
2021$311,200$126,300$437,500
2020$249,300$111,600$360,900
2020$247,700$111,600$359,300
2020$247,700$111,600$359,300
2020$247,700$111,600$359,300
2019$247,700$111,600$359,300
2019$247,700$111,600$359,300
2019$247,700$111,600$359,300
2019$247,700$111,600$359,300
2019$234,600$101,700$336,300
2018$234,600$101,700$336,300
2018$234,600$101,700$336,300
2018$234,600$101,700$336,300
2017$234,600$101,700$336,300
2017$234,600$101,700$336,300
2017$234,600$101,700$336,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 26/ / Location : 2287 BURLINGTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps