2263 BURLINGTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2263 BURLINGTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
19431
Owner
HARRIS, RICHARD H ET UX
Total Market Value
$632,700
Appraisal
$632,700
PID
17169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 27 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$183,900$632,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$183,900$632,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, RICHARD H ET UX
Address2263 BURLINGTON DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2512
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5728/1
Sale Date10/06/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, RICHARD H ET UX$390,00015728/10110/06/2015150005728
WHEELER, NATHAN ET UX$300,0001181/0 01/11/2011181
LINDLEY, KEITH D ET UX$490,00017035/0 06/27/20067035
EMBREY, MITCHELL P JR$012381/0 03/26/20022381
EMBREY, MITCHELL P JR ET UX$212,03115682/0 10/27/20005682
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$54,00015681/0 10/27/20005681
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $494,454
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 318 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,590 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$183,900$632,700
2025$448,800$183,900$632,700
2025$448,800$183,900$632,700
2024$433,600$143,900$577,500
2024$433,600$143,900$577,500
2024$433,600$143,900$577,500
2024$433,600$143,900$577,500
2023$433,600$143,900$577,500
2023$433,600$143,900$577,500
2023$433,600$143,900$577,500
2023$433,600$143,900$577,500
2023$433,600$143,900$577,500
2022$336,600$138,900$475,500
2022$336,600$138,900$475,500
2022$336,600$138,900$475,500
2022$336,600$138,900$475,500
2021$336,600$138,900$475,500
2021$336,600$138,900$475,500
2021$336,600$138,900$475,500
2021$336,600$138,900$475,500
2020$282,600$124,200$406,800
2020$282,600$124,200$406,800
2020$282,600$124,200$406,800
2020$282,600$124,200$406,800
2019$282,600$124,200$406,800
2019$282,600$124,200$406,800
2019$282,600$124,200$406,800
2019$282,600$124,200$406,800
2019$269,000$114,300$383,300
2018$269,000$114,300$383,300
2018$269,000$114,300$383,300
2018$269,000$114,300$383,300
2017$269,000$114,300$383,300
2017$269,000$114,300$383,300
2017$269,000$114,300$383,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$183,900$632,700
2025$448,800$183,900$632,700
2025$448,800$183,900$632,700
2024$433,600$143,900$577,500
2024$433,600$143,900$577,500
2024$433,600$143,900$577,500
2024$433,600$143,900$577,500
2023$433,600$143,900$577,500
2023$433,600$143,900$577,500
2023$433,600$143,900$577,500
2023$433,600$143,900$577,500
2023$433,600$143,900$577,500
2022$336,600$138,900$475,500
2022$336,600$138,900$475,500
2022$336,600$138,900$475,500
2022$336,600$138,900$475,500
2021$336,600$138,900$475,500
2021$336,600$138,900$475,500
2021$336,600$138,900$475,500
2021$336,600$138,900$475,500
2020$282,600$124,200$406,800
2020$282,600$124,200$406,800
2020$282,600$124,200$406,800
2020$282,600$124,200$406,800
2019$282,600$124,200$406,800
2019$282,600$124,200$406,800
2019$282,600$124,200$406,800
2019$282,600$124,200$406,800
2019$269,000$114,300$383,300
2018$269,000$114,300$383,300
2018$269,000$114,300$383,300
2018$269,000$114,300$383,300
2017$269,000$114,300$383,300
2017$269,000$114,300$383,300
2017$269,000$114,300$383,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 27/ / Location : 2263 BURLINGTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps