2280 BURLINGTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2280 BURLINGTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
19433
Owner
PIROZZOLO, STEPHEN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$590,500
Appraisal
$590,500
PID
17171
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 29 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$159,700$590,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$159,700$590,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIROZZOLO, STEPHEN M ET UX
Address2280 BURLINGTON DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2512
Sale Price$361,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2251/1
Sale Date04/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIROZZOLO, STEPHEN M ET UX$361,00012251/10104/28/2016160002251
HOUK, CYNTHIA M ET AL$223,36018341/0 12/13/20018341
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$46,00018340/0 12/13/20018340
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/20000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,457
Replacement Cost: $476,978
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1220
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,220 1,220
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,220 0
GARGarage 539 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   4,366 2,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$159,700$590,500
2025$430,800$159,700$590,500
2025$430,800$159,700$590,500
2024$417,700$119,700$537,400
2024$417,700$119,700$537,400
2024$417,700$119,700$537,400
2024$417,700$119,700$537,400
2023$417,700$119,700$537,400
2023$417,700$119,700$537,400
2023$417,700$119,700$537,400
2023$417,700$119,700$537,400
2023$417,700$119,700$537,400
2022$319,400$114,700$434,100
2022$319,400$114,700$434,100
2022$319,400$114,700$434,100
2022$319,400$114,700$434,100
2021$319,400$114,700$434,100
2021$319,400$114,700$434,100
2021$319,400$114,700$434,100
2021$319,400$114,700$434,100
2020$257,900$100,000$357,900
2020$257,900$100,000$357,900
2020$257,900$100,000$357,900
2020$257,900$100,000$357,900
2019$257,900$100,000$357,900
2019$257,900$100,000$357,900
2019$257,900$100,000$357,900
2019$257,900$100,000$357,900
2019$244,000$90,100$334,100
2018$244,000$90,100$334,100
2018$244,000$90,100$334,100
2018$244,000$90,100$334,100
2017$244,000$90,100$334,100
2017$244,000$90,100$334,100
2017$244,000$90,100$334,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$159,700$590,500
2025$430,800$159,700$590,500
2025$430,800$159,700$590,500
2024$417,700$119,700$537,400
2024$417,700$119,700$537,400
2024$417,700$119,700$537,400
2024$417,700$119,700$537,400
2023$417,700$119,700$537,400
2023$417,700$119,700$537,400
2023$417,700$119,700$537,400
2023$417,700$119,700$537,400
2023$417,700$119,700$537,400
2022$319,400$114,700$434,100
2022$319,400$114,700$434,100
2022$319,400$114,700$434,100
2022$319,400$114,700$434,100
2021$319,400$114,700$434,100
2021$319,400$114,700$434,100
2021$319,400$114,700$434,100
2021$319,400$114,700$434,100
2020$257,900$100,000$357,900
2020$257,900$100,000$357,900
2020$257,900$100,000$357,900
2020$257,900$100,000$357,900
2019$257,900$100,000$357,900
2019$257,900$100,000$357,900
2019$257,900$100,000$357,900
2019$257,900$100,000$357,900
2019$244,000$90,100$334,100
2018$244,000$90,100$334,100
2018$244,000$90,100$334,100
2018$244,000$90,100$334,100
2017$244,000$90,100$334,100
2017$244,000$90,100$334,100
2017$244,000$90,100$334,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 29/ / Location : 2280 BURLINGTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps