2314 BURLINGTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2314 BURLINGTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
19434
Owner
SOAPER, LEANDRA D ET UX
Total Market Value
$601,800
Appraisal
$601,800
PID
17172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 30 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$158,800$601,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$158,800$601,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOAPER, LEANDRA D ET UX
Address2314 BURLINGTON DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2518
Sale Price$369,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0940/1
Sale Date02/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOAPER, LEANDRA D ET UX$369,00010940/10102/19/2016160000940
DUNAWAY, VERNON H ET UX$347,50016425/0 06/22/20046425
HART, RICHARD L ET AL$205,82616838/0 12/29/20006838
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$51,00016837/0 12/29/20006837
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $489,961
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area1078
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 267 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   4,569 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$158,800$601,800
2025$443,000$158,800$601,800
2025$443,000$158,800$601,800
2024$427,800$118,800$546,600
2024$427,800$118,800$546,600
2024$427,800$118,800$546,600
2024$427,800$118,800$546,600
2023$427,800$118,800$546,600
2023$427,800$118,800$546,600
2023$427,800$118,800$546,600
2023$427,800$118,800$546,600
2023$427,800$118,800$546,600
2022$330,800$113,800$444,600
2022$330,800$113,800$444,600
2022$330,800$113,800$444,600
2022$330,800$113,800$444,600
2021$330,800$113,800$444,600
2021$330,800$113,800$444,600
2021$330,800$113,800$444,600
2021$330,800$113,800$444,600
2020$277,300$99,100$376,400
2020$277,300$99,100$376,400
2020$277,300$99,100$376,400
2020$277,300$99,100$376,400
2019$277,300$99,100$376,400
2019$277,300$99,100$376,400
2019$277,300$99,100$376,400
2019$277,300$99,100$376,400
2019$263,600$89,200$352,800
2018$263,600$89,200$352,800
2018$263,600$89,200$352,800
2018$263,600$89,200$352,800
2017$263,600$89,200$352,800
2017$263,600$89,200$352,800
2017$263,600$89,200$352,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$158,800$601,800
2025$443,000$158,800$601,800
2025$443,000$158,800$601,800
2024$427,800$118,800$546,600
2024$427,800$118,800$546,600
2024$427,800$118,800$546,600
2024$427,800$118,800$546,600
2023$427,800$118,800$546,600
2023$427,800$118,800$546,600
2023$427,800$118,800$546,600
2023$427,800$118,800$546,600
2023$427,800$118,800$546,600
2022$330,800$113,800$444,600
2022$330,800$113,800$444,600
2022$330,800$113,800$444,600
2022$330,800$113,800$444,600
2021$330,800$113,800$444,600
2021$330,800$113,800$444,600
2021$330,800$113,800$444,600
2021$330,800$113,800$444,600
2020$277,300$99,100$376,400
2020$277,300$99,100$376,400
2020$277,300$99,100$376,400
2020$277,300$99,100$376,400
2019$277,300$99,100$376,400
2019$277,300$99,100$376,400
2019$277,300$99,100$376,400
2019$277,300$99,100$376,400
2019$263,600$89,200$352,800
2018$263,600$89,200$352,800
2018$263,600$89,200$352,800
2018$263,600$89,200$352,800
2017$263,600$89,200$352,800
2017$263,600$89,200$352,800
2017$263,600$89,200$352,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 30/ / Location : 2314 BURLINGTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps