16245 WELLBORN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16245 WELLBORN CT
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
19436
Owner
WILLIS, JUSTIN T ET UX
Total Market Value
$682,000
Appraisal
$682,000
PID
17174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 32 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,000$159,000$682,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,000$159,000$682,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS, JUSTIN T ET UX
Address16245 WELLBORN CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2516
Sale Price$445,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6300/1
Sale Date11/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIS, JUSTIN T ET UX $445,00016300/10111/20/2019190006300
VINCENZI, ROBERT W ET UX$295,56615371/0 08/22/20015371
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00015370/0 08/22/20015370
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,185
Replacement Cost: $580,667
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1366
Fin Basement Area718
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,734 1,734
FFLFirst Floor 1,435 1,435
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,366 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 615 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,504 3,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,000$159,000$682,000
2025$523,000$159,000$682,000
2025$523,000$159,000$682,000
2024$507,600$119,000$626,600
2024$507,600$119,000$626,600
2024$507,600$119,000$626,600
2024$507,600$119,000$626,600
2023$507,600$119,000$626,600
2023$507,600$119,000$626,600
2023$507,600$119,000$626,600
2023$507,600$119,000$626,600
2023$507,600$119,000$626,600
2022$387,600$114,000$501,600
2022$387,600$114,000$501,600
2022$387,600$114,000$501,600
2022$387,600$114,000$501,600
2021$387,600$114,000$501,600
2021$387,600$114,000$501,600
2021$387,600$114,000$501,600
2021$387,600$114,000$501,600
2020$326,800$99,300$426,100
2020$326,800$99,300$426,100
2020$329,100$99,300$428,400
2020$329,100$99,300$428,400
2019$334,400$99,300$433,700
2019$334,400$99,300$433,700
2019$334,400$99,300$433,700
2019$334,400$99,300$433,700
2019$302,900$89,400$392,300
2018$302,900$89,400$392,300
2018$302,900$89,400$392,300
2018$302,900$89,400$392,300
2017$302,900$89,400$392,300
2017$302,900$89,400$392,300
2017$302,900$89,400$392,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,000$159,000$682,000
2025$523,000$159,000$682,000
2025$523,000$159,000$682,000
2024$507,600$119,000$626,600
2024$507,600$119,000$626,600
2024$507,600$119,000$626,600
2024$507,600$119,000$626,600
2023$507,600$119,000$626,600
2023$507,600$119,000$626,600
2023$507,600$119,000$626,600
2023$507,600$119,000$626,600
2023$507,600$119,000$626,600
2022$387,600$114,000$501,600
2022$387,600$114,000$501,600
2022$387,600$114,000$501,600
2022$387,600$114,000$501,600
2021$387,600$114,000$501,600
2021$387,600$114,000$501,600
2021$387,600$114,000$501,600
2021$387,600$114,000$501,600
2020$326,800$99,300$426,100
2020$326,800$99,300$426,100
2020$329,100$99,300$428,400
2020$329,100$99,300$428,400
2019$334,400$99,300$433,700
2019$334,400$99,300$433,700
2019$334,400$99,300$433,700
2019$334,400$99,300$433,700
2019$302,900$89,400$392,300
2018$302,900$89,400$392,300
2018$302,900$89,400$392,300
2018$302,900$89,400$392,300
2017$302,900$89,400$392,300
2017$302,900$89,400$392,300
2017$302,900$89,400$392,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 32/ / Location : 16245 WELLBORN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps