16231 WELLBORN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16231 WELLBORN CT
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
19437
Owner
BOVE, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX
Total Market Value
$776,500
Appraisal
$776,500
PID
17175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 33 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,200$159,300$776,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,200$159,300$776,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOVE, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX
Address16231 WELLBORN CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2516
Sale Price$549,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4870/1
Sale Date08/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOVE, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX$549,90014870/10108/25/2016160004870
LYNN, ERNEST T III ET UX$382,10118309/0 10/08/20028309
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00018308/0 10/08/20028308
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $672,086
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2940
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,940 2,940
BSMBasement 2,940 0
DCKDeck 151 0
GARGarage 744 0
OPROpen Porch 178 0
PTOPatio 598 0
SCRScreened Porch 505 0
   8,056 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'360.00 UNITS$5,0001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,200$159,300$776,500
2025$617,200$159,300$776,500
2025$617,200$159,300$776,500
2024$604,800$119,300$724,100
2024$604,800$119,300$724,100
2024$604,800$119,300$724,100
2024$604,800$119,300$724,100
2023$604,800$119,300$724,100
2023$592,200$119,300$711,500
2023$592,200$119,300$711,500
2023$592,200$119,300$711,500
2023$592,200$119,300$711,500
2022$462,100$114,300$576,400
2022$462,100$114,300$576,400
2022$462,100$114,300$576,400
2022$462,100$114,300$576,400
2021$462,100$114,300$576,400
2021$462,100$114,300$576,400
2021$462,100$114,300$576,400
2021$462,100$114,300$576,400
2020$381,000$99,600$480,600
2020$381,000$99,600$480,600
2020$381,000$99,600$480,600
2020$381,000$99,600$480,600
2019$381,000$99,600$480,600
2019$381,000$99,600$480,600
2019$381,000$99,600$480,600
2019$381,000$99,600$480,600
2019$425,100$89,700$514,800
2018$425,100$89,700$514,800
2018$425,100$89,700$514,800
2018$425,400$89,700$515,100
2017$425,400$89,700$515,100
2017$425,400$89,700$515,100
2017$425,400$89,700$515,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,200$159,300$776,500
2025$617,200$159,300$776,500
2025$617,200$159,300$776,500
2024$604,800$119,300$724,100
2024$604,800$119,300$724,100
2024$604,800$119,300$724,100
2024$604,800$119,300$724,100
2023$604,800$119,300$724,100
2023$592,200$119,300$711,500
2023$592,200$119,300$711,500
2023$592,200$119,300$711,500
2023$592,200$119,300$711,500
2022$462,100$114,300$576,400
2022$462,100$114,300$576,400
2022$462,100$114,300$576,400
2022$462,100$114,300$576,400
2021$462,100$114,300$576,400
2021$462,100$114,300$576,400
2021$462,100$114,300$576,400
2021$462,100$114,300$576,400
2020$381,000$99,600$480,600
2020$381,000$99,600$480,600
2020$381,000$99,600$480,600
2020$381,000$99,600$480,600
2019$381,000$99,600$480,600
2019$381,000$99,600$480,600
2019$381,000$99,600$480,600
2019$381,000$99,600$480,600
2019$425,100$89,700$514,800
2018$425,100$89,700$514,800
2018$425,100$89,700$514,800
2018$425,400$89,700$515,100
2017$425,400$89,700$515,100
2017$425,400$89,700$515,100
2017$425,400$89,700$515,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 33/ / Location : 16231 WELLBORN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps