2438 BURLINGTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2438 BURLINGTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
19442
Owner
COLE, JEFFREY M TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$671,700
Appraisal
$671,700
PID
17180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 38 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,800$164,900$671,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,800$164,900$671,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE, JEFFREY M TR ET AL
Address2438 BURLINGTON DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2524
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3855/1
Sale Date06/25/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE, JEFFREY M TR ET AL$013855/10206/25/2020200003855
COLE, JEFFREY M ET UX $013853/10606/25/2020200003853
COLE, JEFFREY M ET AL TR $010228/10201/16/2018180000228
COLE, JEFFREY M ET UX$271,24815888/0 09/14/20015888
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$52,00015887/0 09/14/20015887
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $563,067
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1342
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,342 0
GARGarage 696 0
OPROpen Porch 338 0
   5,564 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,800$164,900$671,700
2025$506,800$164,900$671,700
2025$506,800$164,900$671,700
2024$492,100$124,900$617,000
2024$492,100$124,900$617,000
2024$492,100$124,900$617,000
2024$492,100$124,900$617,000
2023$492,100$124,900$617,000
2023$492,100$124,900$617,000
2023$492,100$124,900$617,000
2023$492,100$124,900$617,000
2023$492,100$124,900$617,000
2022$372,100$119,900$492,000
2022$372,100$119,900$492,000
2022$372,100$119,900$492,000
2022$372,100$119,900$492,000
2021$372,100$119,900$492,000
2021$372,100$119,900$492,000
2021$372,100$119,900$492,000
2021$372,100$119,900$492,000
2020$313,400$105,200$418,600
2020$313,400$105,200$418,600
2020$310,800$105,200$416,000
2020$310,800$105,200$416,000
2019$310,800$105,200$416,000
2019$310,800$105,200$416,000
2019$310,800$105,200$416,000
2019$310,800$105,200$416,000
2019$280,900$95,300$376,200
2018$280,900$95,300$376,200
2018$280,900$95,300$376,200
2018$280,900$95,300$376,200
2017$280,900$95,300$376,200
2017$280,900$95,300$376,200
2017$280,900$95,300$376,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,800$164,900$671,700
2025$506,800$164,900$671,700
2025$506,800$164,900$671,700
2024$492,100$124,900$617,000
2024$492,100$124,900$617,000
2024$492,100$124,900$617,000
2024$492,100$124,900$617,000
2023$492,100$124,900$617,000
2023$492,100$124,900$617,000
2023$492,100$124,900$617,000
2023$492,100$124,900$617,000
2023$492,100$124,900$617,000
2022$372,100$119,900$492,000
2022$372,100$119,900$492,000
2022$372,100$119,900$492,000
2022$372,100$119,900$492,000
2021$372,100$119,900$492,000
2021$372,100$119,900$492,000
2021$372,100$119,900$492,000
2021$372,100$119,900$492,000
2020$313,400$105,200$418,600
2020$313,400$105,200$418,600
2020$310,800$105,200$416,000
2020$310,800$105,200$416,000
2019$310,800$105,200$416,000
2019$310,800$105,200$416,000
2019$310,800$105,200$416,000
2019$310,800$105,200$416,000
2019$280,900$95,300$376,200
2018$280,900$95,300$376,200
2018$280,900$95,300$376,200
2018$280,900$95,300$376,200
2017$280,900$95,300$376,200
2017$280,900$95,300$376,200
2017$280,900$95,300$376,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 38/ / Location : 2438 BURLINGTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps