16232 WELLBORN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16232 WELLBORN CT
Parcel ID
7/ J 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
19443
Owner
ALEXANDER, BRADLEY MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$565,900
Appraisal
$565,900
PID
17181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODBOURNE ESTATES LOT 39 PLAT CAB 6/384-388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$159,600$565,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$159,600$565,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, BRADLEY MICHAEL ET UX
Address16232 WELLBORN CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2516
Sale Price$213,120
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5891/0
Sale Date09/14/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, BRADLEY MICHAEL ET UX$213,12015891/0 09/14/20015891
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$50,00015890/0 09/14/20015890
WOODBOURNE ESTATES INC$003057/0 06/13/2000000003057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $451,436
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,260 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$159,600$565,900
2025$406,300$159,600$565,900
2025$406,300$159,600$565,900
2024$396,400$119,600$516,000
2024$396,400$119,600$516,000
2024$396,400$119,600$516,000
2024$396,400$119,600$516,000
2023$396,400$119,600$516,000
2023$396,400$119,600$516,000
2023$396,400$119,600$516,000
2023$396,400$119,600$516,000
2023$396,400$119,600$516,000
2022$299,300$114,600$413,900
2022$299,300$114,600$413,900
2022$299,300$114,600$413,900
2022$299,300$114,600$413,900
2021$299,300$114,600$413,900
2021$299,300$114,600$413,900
2021$299,300$114,600$413,900
2021$299,300$114,600$413,900
2020$252,600$99,900$352,500
2020$252,600$99,900$352,500
2020$252,600$99,900$352,500
2020$252,600$99,900$352,500
2019$252,600$99,900$352,500
2019$252,600$99,900$352,500
2019$252,600$99,900$352,500
2019$252,600$99,900$352,500
2019$228,300$90,000$318,300
2018$228,300$90,000$318,300
2018$228,300$90,000$318,300
2018$228,300$90,000$318,300
2017$228,300$90,000$318,300
2017$228,300$90,000$318,300
2017$228,300$90,000$318,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,300$159,600$565,900
2025$406,300$159,600$565,900
2025$406,300$159,600$565,900
2024$396,400$119,600$516,000
2024$396,400$119,600$516,000
2024$396,400$119,600$516,000
2024$396,400$119,600$516,000
2023$396,400$119,600$516,000
2023$396,400$119,600$516,000
2023$396,400$119,600$516,000
2023$396,400$119,600$516,000
2023$396,400$119,600$516,000
2022$299,300$114,600$413,900
2022$299,300$114,600$413,900
2022$299,300$114,600$413,900
2022$299,300$114,600$413,900
2021$299,300$114,600$413,900
2021$299,300$114,600$413,900
2021$299,300$114,600$413,900
2021$299,300$114,600$413,900
2020$252,600$99,900$352,500
2020$252,600$99,900$352,500
2020$252,600$99,900$352,500
2020$252,600$99,900$352,500
2019$252,600$99,900$352,500
2019$252,600$99,900$352,500
2019$252,600$99,900$352,500
2019$252,600$99,900$352,500
2019$228,300$90,000$318,300
2018$228,300$90,000$318,300
2018$228,300$90,000$318,300
2018$228,300$90,000$318,300
2017$228,300$90,000$318,300
2017$228,300$90,000$318,300
2017$228,300$90,000$318,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ J 1/ 39/ / Location : 16232 WELLBORN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps