12111 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12111 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 22/ E /
Acct#
19448
Owner
KNEBEL, CHRISTOPHER M
Total Market Value
$408,800
Appraisal
$408,800
PID
17186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/323
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.139
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$136,700$408,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$136,700$408,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNEBEL, CHRISTOPHER M
Address12111 OBANNONS MILL RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4160
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3839/1
Sale Date08/30/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNEBEL, CHRISTOPHER M $420,00013839/10108/30/2024240003839
MCCLELLAN, FERNANDO ET UX$274,50012204/10104/28/2017170002204
VIGAY, JUDI C$023851/0 04/05/20053851
LINDSEY, JUDI C VIGAY$00709/305 02/02/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $295,366
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 1,200 0
DCKDeck 760 0
GARGarage 288 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   4,172 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$136,700$408,800
2025$272,100$136,700$408,800
2025$272,100$136,700$408,800
2024$272,100$136,700$408,800
2024$268,900$101,700$370,600
2024$268,900$101,700$370,600
2024$268,900$101,700$370,600
2023$268,900$101,700$370,600
2023$268,900$101,700$370,600
2023$268,900$101,700$370,600
2023$268,900$101,700$370,600
2023$268,900$101,700$370,600
2022$200,000$96,700$296,700
2022$200,000$96,700$296,700
2022$200,000$96,700$296,700
2022$200,000$96,700$296,700
2021$200,000$96,700$296,700
2021$200,000$96,700$296,700
2021$200,000$96,700$296,700
2021$200,000$96,700$296,700
2020$185,800$85,100$270,900
2020$185,800$85,100$270,900
2020$185,800$85,100$270,900
2020$185,800$85,100$270,900
2019$185,800$85,100$270,900
2019$185,800$85,100$270,900
2019$185,800$85,100$270,900
2019$185,800$85,100$270,900
2019$185,800$85,100$270,900
2018$175,200$81,800$257,000
2018$175,200$81,800$257,000
2018$175,200$81,800$257,000
2017$175,200$81,800$257,000
2017$175,200$81,800$257,000
2017$174,800$81,800$256,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$136,700$408,800
2025$272,100$136,700$408,800
2025$272,100$136,700$408,800
2024$272,100$136,700$408,800
2024$268,900$101,700$370,600
2024$268,900$101,700$370,600
2024$268,900$101,700$370,600
2023$268,900$101,700$370,600
2023$268,900$101,700$370,600
2023$268,900$101,700$370,600
2023$268,900$101,700$370,600
2023$268,900$101,700$370,600
2022$200,000$96,700$296,700
2022$200,000$96,700$296,700
2022$200,000$96,700$296,700
2022$200,000$96,700$296,700
2021$200,000$96,700$296,700
2021$200,000$96,700$296,700
2021$200,000$96,700$296,700
2021$200,000$96,700$296,700
2020$185,800$85,100$270,900
2020$185,800$85,100$270,900
2020$185,800$85,100$270,900
2020$185,800$85,100$270,900
2019$185,800$85,100$270,900
2019$185,800$85,100$270,900
2019$185,800$85,100$270,900
2019$185,800$85,100$270,900
2019$185,800$85,100$270,900
2018$175,200$81,800$257,000
2018$175,200$81,800$257,000
2018$175,200$81,800$257,000
2017$175,200$81,800$257,000
2017$175,200$81,800$257,000
2017$174,800$81,800$256,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 22/ E / Location : 12111 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps