18014 SAFE HAVEN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18014 SAFE HAVEN WAY
Parcel ID
48/ / 3/ H1 /
Acct#
19450
Owner
DUCOTE, GABRIEL M
Total Market Value
$561,700
Appraisal
$561,700
PID
17188
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PARCEL 5 PLAT CAB 6/331
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$171,500$561,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$171,500$561,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCOTE, GABRIEL M
Address18014 SAFE HAVEN WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6915
Sale Price$289,127
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2225/0
Sale Date03/10/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUCOTE, GABRIEL M$289,12712225/0 03/10/20042225
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$70,00012793/0 03/19/20032793
NEWSOME, W BARRY$00917/0 03/01/2000000000917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $296,489
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   3,248 1,700
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $133,460
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLYWOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type 
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 480 480
CPTCarport 360 0
GARGarage 1,410 0
PTOPatio 910 0
   3,160 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$171,500$561,700
2025$390,200$171,500$561,700
2025$390,200$171,500$561,700
2024$372,400$133,000$505,400
2024$301,400$133,000$434,400
2024$301,400$133,000$434,400
2024$301,400$133,000$434,400
2023$301,400$133,000$434,400
2023$301,400$133,000$434,400
2023$301,400$133,000$434,400
2023$301,400$133,000$434,400
2023$301,400$133,000$434,400
2022$238,200$133,000$371,200
2022$238,200$133,000$371,200
2022$238,200$133,000$371,200
2022$238,200$133,000$371,200
2021$238,200$133,000$371,200
2021$238,200$133,000$371,200
2021$238,200$133,000$371,200
2021$238,200$133,000$371,200
2020$221,300$121,400$342,700
2020$221,300$121,400$342,700
2020$221,300$121,400$342,700
2020$221,300$121,400$342,700
2019$221,300$121,400$342,700
2019$221,300$121,400$342,700
2019$221,300$121,400$342,700
2019$221,300$121,400$342,700
2019$211,600$118,100$329,700
2018$211,600$118,100$329,700
2018$211,600$118,100$329,700
2018$211,600$118,100$329,700
2017$211,600$118,100$329,700
2017$211,600$118,100$329,700
2017$211,600$118,100$329,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$171,500$561,700
2025$390,200$171,500$561,700
2025$390,200$171,500$561,700
2024$372,400$133,000$505,400
2024$301,400$133,000$434,400
2024$301,400$133,000$434,400
2024$301,400$133,000$434,400
2023$301,400$133,000$434,400
2023$301,400$133,000$434,400
2023$301,400$133,000$434,400
2023$301,400$133,000$434,400
2023$301,400$133,000$434,400
2022$238,200$133,000$371,200
2022$238,200$133,000$371,200
2022$238,200$133,000$371,200
2022$238,200$133,000$371,200
2021$238,200$133,000$371,200
2021$238,200$133,000$371,200
2021$238,200$133,000$371,200
2021$238,200$133,000$371,200
2020$221,300$121,400$342,700
2020$221,300$121,400$342,700
2020$221,300$121,400$342,700
2020$221,300$121,400$342,700
2019$221,300$121,400$342,700
2019$221,300$121,400$342,700
2019$221,300$121,400$342,700
2019$221,300$121,400$342,700
2019$211,600$118,100$329,700
2018$211,600$118,100$329,700
2018$211,600$118,100$329,700
2018$211,600$118,100$329,700
2017$211,600$118,100$329,700
2017$211,600$118,100$329,700
2017$211,600$118,100$329,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 3/ H1 / Location : 18014 SAFE HAVEN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps