7199 DREAMLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7199 DREAMLAND RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 45/ A3 /
Acct#
19451
Owner
HACKER, KENNETH & KAREN FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$826,700
Appraisal
$826,700
PID
17189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1C PC 8/797
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,200$196,500$826,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,200$196,500$826,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKER, KENNETH & KAREN FAMILY TRUST
Address7199 DREAMLAND RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2380
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0912/1
Sale Date03/06/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HACKER, KENNETH & KAREN FAMILY TRUST $010912/10203/06/2023230000912
HACKER, KENNETH ET UX $675,00013142/10104/05/2021210003142
SIMPSON, RODNEY A ET UX$135,00011816/10104/05/2016160001816
ODERDA, GIANCARLO E $011815/10204/05/2016160001815
ODERDA, GIANCARLO E TEE ET AL$006722/0 12/21/20006722
ODERDA, GIANCARLO & MATILDE$002057/0 04/24/2000000002057

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,478
Replacement Cost: $649,723
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$630,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ENGINEERED WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2478
Fin Basement Area845
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,478 2,478
BSMBasement 2,478 0
DCKDeck 36 0
GARGarage 893 0
OPROpen Porch 141 0
PTOPatio 368 0
SCRScreened Porch 187 0
   6,581 2,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,200$196,500$826,700
2025$630,200$196,500$826,700
2025$630,200$196,500$826,700
2024$614,900$168,000$782,900
2024$614,900$168,000$782,900
2024$614,900$168,000$782,900
2024$614,900$168,000$782,900
2023$614,900$168,000$782,900
2023$614,900$168,000$782,900
2023$614,900$168,000$782,900
2023$614,900$168,000$782,900
2023$614,900$168,000$782,900
2022$476,600$143,000$619,600
2022$476,600$143,000$619,600
2022$476,600$143,000$619,600
2022$476,600$143,000$619,600
2021$476,600$143,000$619,600
2021$476,600$143,000$619,600
2021$476,600$143,000$619,600
2021$470,400$143,000$613,400
2020$373,700$128,000$501,700
2020$373,700$128,000$501,700
2020$373,700$128,000$501,700
2020$373,700$128,000$501,700
2019$373,700$128,000$501,700
2019$373,700$128,000$501,700
2019$373,700$128,000$501,700
2019$373,700$128,000$501,700
2019$340,700$128,000$468,700
2018$340,700$128,000$468,700
2018$340,700$128,000$468,700
2018$321,500$128,000$449,500
2017$321,500$128,000$449,500
2017$321,500$128,000$449,500
2017$259,800$128,000$387,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,200$196,500$826,700
2025$630,200$196,500$826,700
2025$630,200$196,500$826,700
2024$614,900$168,000$782,900
2024$614,900$168,000$782,900
2024$614,900$168,000$782,900
2024$614,900$168,000$782,900
2023$614,900$168,000$782,900
2023$614,900$168,000$782,900
2023$614,900$168,000$782,900
2023$614,900$168,000$782,900
2023$614,900$168,000$782,900
2022$476,600$143,000$619,600
2022$476,600$143,000$619,600
2022$476,600$143,000$619,600
2022$476,600$143,000$619,600
2021$476,600$143,000$619,600
2021$476,600$143,000$619,600
2021$476,600$143,000$619,600
2021$470,400$143,000$613,400
2020$373,700$128,000$501,700
2020$373,700$128,000$501,700
2020$373,700$128,000$501,700
2020$373,700$128,000$501,700
2019$373,700$128,000$501,700
2019$373,700$128,000$501,700
2019$373,700$128,000$501,700
2019$373,700$128,000$501,700
2019$340,700$128,000$468,700
2018$340,700$128,000$468,700
2018$340,700$128,000$468,700
2018$321,500$128,000$449,500
2017$321,500$128,000$449,500
2017$321,500$128,000$449,500
2017$259,800$128,000$387,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 45/ A3 / Location : 7199 DREAMLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps