910 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
910 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 20/ /
Acct#
1819
Owner
WINDISH, JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$450,200
Appraisal
$450,200
PID
1719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$85,300$450,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$85,300$450,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINDISH, JAMES ET UX
Address910 HENDRICK ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2204
Sale Price$438,700
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1628/1
Sale Date04/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINDISH, JAMES ET UX $438,70021628/10104/28/2023230001628
DUNLAP, THOMAS HAROLD ET UX$013084/10206/08/2018180003084
DUNLAP, THOMAS HAROLD $277,90016973/10112/28/2017170006973
SURREY HOUSE LLC$160,00011704/10104/04/2017170001704
TOULOTTE, JULIA ROSE$01231/0 01/13/2010231
CURTIS, JULIA ROSE ET AL$0213511/0 12/15/200413511
CURTIS, JULIA ROSE$0213105/0 12/06/200413105
CURTIS, JOHN W ET UX$115,0002577/542 04/18/19960
CATHEY, MARTHA E ET AL$00319/604 10/04/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $429,318
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
FUSFinished Upper Story 552 552
BSMBasement 768 0
COVCovered Patio 480 0
CRLCrawl Space 884 0
GARGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 1,160 0
STGStorage 200 0
   6,224 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'392.00 UNITS$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$85,300$450,200
2025$364,900$85,300$450,200
2025$364,900$85,300$450,200
2024$340,500$64,600$405,100
2024$340,500$64,600$405,100
2024$340,500$64,600$405,100
2024$340,500$64,600$405,100
2023$340,500$64,600$405,100
2023$340,500$64,600$405,100
2023$336,900$64,600$401,500
2023$320,200$64,600$384,800
2023$320,200$64,600$384,800
2022$235,200$64,600$299,800
2022$235,200$64,600$299,800
2022$235,200$64,600$299,800
2022$235,200$64,600$299,800
2021$235,200$64,600$299,800
2021$235,200$64,600$299,800
2021$235,200$64,600$299,800
2021$235,200$64,600$299,800
2020$230,000$43,700$273,700
2020$230,000$43,700$273,700
2020$230,000$43,700$273,700
2020$230,000$43,700$273,700
2019$230,000$43,700$273,700
2019$230,000$43,700$273,700
2019$230,000$43,700$273,700
2019$230,000$43,700$273,700
2019$230,000$43,700$273,700
2018$214,600$43,700$258,300
2018$206,000$43,700$249,700
2018$206,000$43,700$249,700
2017$184,400$43,700$228,100
2017$184,400$43,700$228,100
2017$184,400$43,700$228,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$85,300$450,200
2025$364,900$85,300$450,200
2025$364,900$85,300$450,200
2024$340,500$64,600$405,100
2024$340,500$64,600$405,100
2024$340,500$64,600$405,100
2024$340,500$64,600$405,100
2023$340,500$64,600$405,100
2023$340,500$64,600$405,100
2023$336,900$64,600$401,500
2023$320,200$64,600$384,800
2023$320,200$64,600$384,800
2022$235,200$64,600$299,800
2022$235,200$64,600$299,800
2022$235,200$64,600$299,800
2022$235,200$64,600$299,800
2021$235,200$64,600$299,800
2021$235,200$64,600$299,800
2021$235,200$64,600$299,800
2021$235,200$64,600$299,800
2020$230,000$43,700$273,700
2020$230,000$43,700$273,700
2020$230,000$43,700$273,700
2020$230,000$43,700$273,700
2019$230,000$43,700$273,700
2019$230,000$43,700$273,700
2019$230,000$43,700$273,700
2019$230,000$43,700$273,700
2019$230,000$43,700$273,700
2018$214,600$43,700$258,300
2018$206,000$43,700$249,700
2018$206,000$43,700$249,700
2017$184,400$43,700$228,100
2017$184,400$43,700$228,100
2017$184,400$43,700$228,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 20/ / Location : 910 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps