7121 CREEKSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7121 CREEKSIDE LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 5/ E1 /
Acct#
19452
Owner
DEANE, NEAL F ET UX
Total Market Value
$413,200
Appraisal
$413,200
PID
17190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 713/472
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$129,000$413,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$129,000$413,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANE, NEAL F ET UX
Address7121 CREEKSIDE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 713/474
Sale Date03/23/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEANE, NEAL F ET UX$01713/474 03/23/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,815
Replacement Cost: $315,329
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area902
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 902 902
FUSFinished Upper Story 902 902
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 902 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
   3,687 1,815

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$129,000$413,200
2025$284,200$129,000$413,200
2025$284,200$129,000$413,200
2024$274,200$94,000$368,200
2024$274,200$94,000$368,200
2024$274,200$94,000$368,200
2024$274,200$94,000$368,200
2023$274,200$94,000$368,200
2023$274,200$94,000$368,200
2023$274,200$94,000$368,200
2023$274,200$94,000$368,200
2023$274,200$94,000$368,200
2022$209,200$89,000$298,200
2022$209,200$89,000$298,200
2022$209,200$89,000$298,200
2022$209,200$89,000$298,200
2021$209,200$89,000$298,200
2021$209,200$89,000$298,200
2021$209,200$89,000$298,200
2021$209,200$89,000$298,200
2020$190,700$77,400$268,100
2020$190,700$77,400$268,100
2020$190,700$77,400$268,100
2020$190,700$77,400$268,100
2019$190,700$77,400$268,100
2019$190,700$77,400$268,100
2019$190,700$77,400$268,100
2019$190,700$77,400$268,100
2019$180,700$74,100$254,800
2018$180,700$74,100$254,800
2018$180,700$74,100$254,800
2018$180,700$74,100$254,800
2017$180,700$74,100$254,800
2017$180,700$74,100$254,800
2017$180,700$74,100$254,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$129,000$413,200
2025$284,200$129,000$413,200
2025$284,200$129,000$413,200
2024$274,200$94,000$368,200
2024$274,200$94,000$368,200
2024$274,200$94,000$368,200
2024$274,200$94,000$368,200
2023$274,200$94,000$368,200
2023$274,200$94,000$368,200
2023$274,200$94,000$368,200
2023$274,200$94,000$368,200
2023$274,200$94,000$368,200
2022$209,200$89,000$298,200
2022$209,200$89,000$298,200
2022$209,200$89,000$298,200
2022$209,200$89,000$298,200
2021$209,200$89,000$298,200
2021$209,200$89,000$298,200
2021$209,200$89,000$298,200
2021$209,200$89,000$298,200
2020$190,700$77,400$268,100
2020$190,700$77,400$268,100
2020$190,700$77,400$268,100
2020$190,700$77,400$268,100
2019$190,700$77,400$268,100
2019$190,700$77,400$268,100
2019$190,700$77,400$268,100
2019$190,700$77,400$268,100
2019$180,700$74,100$254,800
2018$180,700$74,100$254,800
2018$180,700$74,100$254,800
2018$180,700$74,100$254,800
2017$180,700$74,100$254,800
2017$180,700$74,100$254,800
2017$180,700$74,100$254,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 5/ E1 / Location : 7121 CREEKSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps