20103 JACKS HOLLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20103 JACKS HOLLOW LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 29/ C /
Acct#
19454
Owner
CROUCH, ANTOINETTE H
Total Market Value
$390,800
Appraisal
$390,800
PID
17192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 6/340
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$124,800$390,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$124,800$390,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROUCH, ANTOINETTE H
Address20103 JACKS HOLLOW LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2032
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1390/1
Sale Date02/24/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROUCH, ANTOINETTE H$011390/11302/24/2022220001390
CROUCH, ANTOINETTE H$279,90012570/10104/30/2020200002570
CAFFI, HORACE P JR$155,00014743/0 09/13/20104743
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$014742/0 09/13/20104742
MESICK, MARK W$320,00013343/0 03/27/20063343
RUSSELL, ROSILAND M ET AL$00713/575 03/24/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,110
Replacement Cost: $294,414
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
DCKDeck 446 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   2,354 1,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL2150.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$124,800$390,800
2025$266,000$124,800$390,800
2025$266,000$124,800$390,800
2024$258,100$109,800$367,900
2024$258,100$109,800$367,900
2024$258,100$109,800$367,900
2024$258,100$109,800$367,900
2023$258,100$109,800$367,900
2023$258,100$109,800$367,900
2023$258,100$109,800$367,900
2023$258,100$109,800$367,900
2023$258,100$109,800$367,900
2022$192,500$84,800$277,300
2022$192,500$84,800$277,300
2022$192,500$84,800$277,300
2022$192,500$84,800$277,300
2021$192,500$84,800$277,300
2021$192,500$84,800$277,300
2021$192,500$84,800$277,300
2021$192,500$84,800$277,300
2020$178,600$69,800$248,400
2020$178,600$69,800$248,400
2020$176,200$69,800$246,000
2020$176,200$69,800$246,000
2019$176,200$69,800$246,000
2019$176,200$69,800$246,000
2019$176,200$69,800$246,000
2019$176,200$69,800$246,000
2019$142,300$69,800$212,100
2018$142,300$69,800$212,100
2018$142,300$69,800$212,100
2018$142,300$69,800$212,100
2017$142,300$69,800$212,100
2017$142,300$69,800$212,100
2017$142,300$69,800$212,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$124,800$390,800
2025$266,000$124,800$390,800
2025$266,000$124,800$390,800
2024$258,100$109,800$367,900
2024$258,100$109,800$367,900
2024$258,100$109,800$367,900
2024$258,100$109,800$367,900
2023$258,100$109,800$367,900
2023$258,100$109,800$367,900
2023$258,100$109,800$367,900
2023$258,100$109,800$367,900
2023$258,100$109,800$367,900
2022$192,500$84,800$277,300
2022$192,500$84,800$277,300
2022$192,500$84,800$277,300
2022$192,500$84,800$277,300
2021$192,500$84,800$277,300
2021$192,500$84,800$277,300
2021$192,500$84,800$277,300
2021$192,500$84,800$277,300
2020$178,600$69,800$248,400
2020$178,600$69,800$248,400
2020$176,200$69,800$246,000
2020$176,200$69,800$246,000
2019$176,200$69,800$246,000
2019$176,200$69,800$246,000
2019$176,200$69,800$246,000
2019$176,200$69,800$246,000
2019$142,300$69,800$212,100
2018$142,300$69,800$212,100
2018$142,300$69,800$212,100
2018$142,300$69,800$212,100
2017$142,300$69,800$212,100
2017$142,300$69,800$212,100
2017$142,300$69,800$212,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 29/ C / Location : 20103 JACKS HOLLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps