14022 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14022 REVA RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 6/ D /
Acct#
19456
Owner
POWERS, CHRISTOPHER C
Total Market Value
$419,800
Appraisal
$419,800
PID
17194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/21
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$128,000$419,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$128,000$419,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS, CHRISTOPHER C
Address14022 REVA RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4620
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 728/382
Sale Date08/22/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWERS, CHRISTOPHER C$01728/382 08/22/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $324,184
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,688 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$128,000$419,800
2025$291,800$128,000$419,800
2025$291,800$128,000$419,800
2024$285,800$93,000$378,800
2024$285,800$93,000$378,800
2024$285,800$93,000$378,800
2024$285,800$93,000$378,800
2023$285,800$93,000$378,800
2023$285,800$93,000$378,800
2023$285,800$93,000$378,800
2023$285,800$93,000$378,800
2023$285,800$93,000$378,800
2022$214,800$88,000$302,800
2022$214,800$88,000$302,800
2022$214,800$88,000$302,800
2022$214,800$88,000$302,800
2021$214,800$88,000$302,800
2021$214,800$88,000$302,800
2021$214,800$88,000$302,800
2021$214,800$88,000$302,800
2020$196,000$76,400$272,400
2020$196,000$76,400$272,400
2020$196,000$76,400$272,400
2020$196,000$76,400$272,400
2019$196,000$76,400$272,400
2019$196,000$76,400$272,400
2019$196,000$76,400$272,400
2019$196,000$76,400$272,400
2019$165,100$73,100$238,200
2018$165,100$73,100$238,200
2018$165,100$73,100$238,200
2018$165,100$73,100$238,200
2017$165,100$73,100$238,200
2017$165,100$73,100$238,200
2017$165,100$73,100$238,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$128,000$419,800
2025$291,800$128,000$419,800
2025$291,800$128,000$419,800
2024$285,800$93,000$378,800
2024$285,800$93,000$378,800
2024$285,800$93,000$378,800
2024$285,800$93,000$378,800
2023$285,800$93,000$378,800
2023$285,800$93,000$378,800
2023$285,800$93,000$378,800
2023$285,800$93,000$378,800
2023$285,800$93,000$378,800
2022$214,800$88,000$302,800
2022$214,800$88,000$302,800
2022$214,800$88,000$302,800
2022$214,800$88,000$302,800
2021$214,800$88,000$302,800
2021$214,800$88,000$302,800
2021$214,800$88,000$302,800
2021$214,800$88,000$302,800
2020$196,000$76,400$272,400
2020$196,000$76,400$272,400
2020$196,000$76,400$272,400
2020$196,000$76,400$272,400
2019$196,000$76,400$272,400
2019$196,000$76,400$272,400
2019$196,000$76,400$272,400
2019$196,000$76,400$272,400
2019$165,100$73,100$238,200
2018$165,100$73,100$238,200
2018$165,100$73,100$238,200
2018$165,100$73,100$238,200
2017$165,100$73,100$238,200
2017$165,100$73,100$238,200
2017$165,100$73,100$238,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 6/ D / Location : 14022 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps