28468 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28468 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 40/ C3 /
Acct#
19458
Owner
TRIBLE, NATHANIEL
Total Market Value
$503,400
Appraisal
$503,400
PID
17195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 4 PLAT DB 718/373; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.9805
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$149,300$503,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$149,300$503,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIBLE, NATHANIEL
Address28468 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1818
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5124/1
Sale Date11/06/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRIBLE, NATHANIEL $035124/10211/06/2024240005124
TRIBLE, NATHANIEL $340,00014358/10108/02/2016160004358
GARDNER, ALBERT R III ET UX$36,0001719/175 05/18/20000
SMITH, WALTER E$00718/372 05/09/20000000002410

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,751
Replacement Cost: $366,100
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelSOLAR
Heat TypeSOLAR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1751
Fin Basement Area876
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,751 1,751
BSMBasement 1,751 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 127 0
   4,029 1,751

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1196.00 UNITS$17,9001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 30TY30TYPICAL1088.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$149,300$503,400
2025$354,100$148,600$502,700
2025$354,100$148,600$502,700
2024$341,700$143,200$484,900
2024$341,700$143,200$484,900
2024$341,700$143,200$484,900
2024$341,700$143,200$484,900
2023$341,700$143,200$484,900
2023$341,700$143,200$484,900
2023$341,700$143,200$484,900
2023$341,700$143,200$484,900
2023$341,700$143,200$484,900
2022$263,200$133,200$396,400
2022$263,200$133,200$396,400
2022$263,200$133,200$396,400
2022$263,200$133,200$396,400
2021$263,200$133,200$396,400
2021$263,200$133,200$396,400
2021$263,200$133,200$396,400
2021$263,200$133,200$396,400
2020$240,100$123,400$363,500
2020$240,100$123,400$363,500
2020$240,100$123,400$363,500
2020$240,100$123,400$363,500
2019$240,100$123,400$363,500
2019$240,100$123,400$363,500
2019$240,100$123,400$363,500
2019$240,100$123,400$363,500
2019$216,400$123,400$339,800
2018$216,400$123,400$339,800
2018$216,700$123,400$340,100
2018$216,700$123,400$340,100
2017$216,700$123,400$340,100
2017$216,700$123,400$340,100
2017$216,700$123,400$340,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$149,300$503,400
2025$354,100$148,600$502,700
2025$354,100$148,600$502,700
2024$341,700$143,200$484,900
2024$341,700$143,200$484,900
2024$341,700$143,200$484,900
2024$341,700$143,200$484,900
2023$341,700$143,200$484,900
2023$341,700$143,200$484,900
2023$341,700$143,200$484,900
2023$341,700$143,200$484,900
2023$341,700$143,200$484,900
2022$263,200$133,200$396,400
2022$263,200$133,200$396,400
2022$263,200$133,200$396,400
2022$263,200$133,200$396,400
2021$263,200$133,200$396,400
2021$263,200$133,200$396,400
2021$263,200$133,200$396,400
2021$263,200$133,200$396,400
2020$240,100$123,400$363,500
2020$240,100$123,400$363,500
2020$240,100$123,400$363,500
2020$240,100$123,400$363,500
2019$240,100$123,400$363,500
2019$240,100$123,400$363,500
2019$240,100$123,400$363,500
2019$240,100$123,400$363,500
2019$216,400$123,400$339,800
2018$216,400$123,400$339,800
2018$216,700$123,400$340,100
2018$216,700$123,400$340,100
2017$216,700$123,400$340,100
2017$216,700$123,400$340,100
2017$216,700$123,400$340,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 40/ C3 / Location : 28468 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps